Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"


Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsors:

 The Cavallini Middle School Runs

 Distance:  1 mile
 Date/Time:  November 6, 2007, 12:45 pm
 Location:  Upper Saddle River, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 60 degrees

Award Winners       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.

Top of Page

Overall by Place by Grades

Event: Grade 6
Place No.   Competitors           Name       G Grade6  
===== ===== ================================ = ======= 
    1  1883 Simpson, Kevin                   6    5:32 
    2  1872 Giovannoli, Greg                 6    5:46 
    3  1868 Cylinder, Zachary                6    5:49 
    4  1851 Licata, Sofia                    6    5:51 
    5  1869 Diniz, Shawn                     6    5:56 
    6  1875 Laterno, Brandon                 6    5:58 
    7  1841 Bach, Caitlyn                    6    6:07 
    8  1873 Griffith, James                  6    6:08 
    9  1877 Martin, Jaiden                   6    6:16 
   10  1882 Rizzo, Richard                   6    6:17 
   11  1885 Vogel, Matt                      6    6:18 
   12  1884 Stephen, Ferrari                 6    6:19 
   13  1865 Alleva, Jacob                    6    6:19 
   14  1874 Heilman, Alexander               6    6:20 
   15  1876 Mamary, Rudy                     6    6:25 
   16  1879 Park, James                      6    6:27 
   17  1870 Donato, Samuel                   6    6:28 
   18  1853 Miko, Nicole                     6    6:29 
   19  1880 Portnoy, Cal                     6    6:30 
   20  1886 Wannock, Ryan                    6    6:31 
   21  1850 Leshinsky, Julianne              6    6:32 
   22  1840 Abrams, Alexa                    6    6:32 
   23  1852 Miesner, Kiera                   6    6:33 
   24  1843 Doto, Michael                    6    6:34 
   25  1867 Conlclin, Ethan                  6    6:37 
   26  1859 Slefanacce, Jordan               6    6:37 
   27  1861 Thea, Sara                       6    6:40 
   28  1866 Buckner, Ryan                    6    6:41 
   29  1863 Trattner, Rebecca                6    6:42 
   30  1842 Borowczak, Maya                  6    6:42 
   31  1844 Ficca, Kathryn                   6    6:52 
   32  1857 Shea, Monica                     6    6:54 
   33  1854 Orlandoni, Taylor                6    7:04 
   34  1848 Lee, Allison                     6    7:04 
   35  1858 Shrout, Lindsay                  6    7:11 
   36  1862 Theodorobeakos, Isabella         6    7:24 
   37  1849 Lengel, Paulina                  6    7:36 
   38  1878 Merritt, George                  6    7:53 
   39  1860 Tantillo, Danielle               6    8:09 
Event: Grade 7
Place No.   Competitors           Name       G Grade7  
===== ===== ================================ = ======= 
    1  2520 Mamary, Rami                     7    5:17 
    2  2585 COLLIS, TIM                      7    5:30 
    3  2508 Setrakian, Arda                  7    5:42 
    4  2521 McGahren, Peter                  7    5:44 
    5  2504 North, Ariana                    7    5:45 
    6  2532 Stoller, Travis                  7    5:46 
    7  2589 Reyneke, Jackie                  7    5:52 
    8  2524 Miko, Tyler                      7    5:56 
    9  2518 Kim, Daniel                      7    5:59 
   10  2526 Ranges, Greg                     7    6:00 
   11  2531 Stobbe, Isaac                    7    6:03 
   12  2523 Mihal, Andrew                    7    6:04 
   13  2506 Repetto, Erica                   7    6:08 
   14  2533 Zonghetti, Chris                 7    6:13 
   15  2529 Shutzman, Derek                  7    6:23 
   16  2514 Boemo, Chris                     7    6:25 
   17  2530 Stephanis, Brittany              7    6:25 
   18  1892 Chonkar, Preston                 7    6:26 
   19  2511 Wasserman, Miranda               7    6:26 
   20  2584 GENOVESI, JOEY                   7    6:27 
   21  2516 D'Candia, Devon                  7    6:31 
   22  2517 Johnson, Ryan                    7    6:31 
   23  2587 Julian, Christina                7    6:32 
   24  2503 McIlraith, Kathleen              7    6:34 
   25  2586 VAN GIESON, NICOLE               7    6:35 
   26  1896 Jamshidi-Azad, Neda              7    6:42 
   27  1888 Barr, Meg                        7    6:44 
   28  2509 Shannaphy, Kelly                 7    6:47 
   29  1895 Grady, Caitlyn                   7    6:48 
   30  1887 Azriel, Tara                     7    6:52 
   31  1889 Barrata, Sam                     7    7:01 
   32  1897 Kelly, Samantha                  7    7:01 
   33  2588 Holle, Brooke                    7    7:05 
   34  2522 Meisner, Mike                    7    7:14 
   35  1900 Levine, Alexis                   7    7:15 
   36  2527 Reich, Bylan                     7    7:16 
   37  2505 Pagano, Emily                    7    7:17 
   38  1899 Kiani, Sara                      7    7:17 
   39  2502 Martin, Larissa                  7    7:18 
   40  1891 Chan, Jennifer                   7    7:20 
   41  2525 Myers, Kyle                      7    7:21 
   42  2510 Wasserman, Jenna                 7    7:22 
   43  1894 Feldman, Jacqueline              7    7:22 
   44  1893 Cross, Courtney                  7    7:25 
   45  1890 Blake, McKenna                   7    7:34 
   46  2507 Santo, Daniella                  7    7:39 
Event: Grade 8

Place No.   Competitors           Name       G Grade8  
===== ===== ================================ = ======= 
    1  2560 DiBella, Steven                  8    4:57 
    2  2562 Fardanesh, Kamran                8    5:21 
    3  2555 Barr, Jacob                      8    5:22 
    4  2550 Meneve, Arista                   8    5:33 
    5  2583 Trisheta, Ryan                   8    5:38 
    6  2576 Roe, Tucker                      8    5:38 
    7  2564 Gebhard, Bobby                   8    5:44 
    8  2567 Lengel, Stephen                  8    5:46 
    9  2577 Sachs, Andrew                    8    5:48 
   10  2544 Garbarini, Kristen               8    5:50 
   11  2554 Aversano, Nick                   8    5:50 
   12  2573 Morikawa, Satoshi                8    5:54 
   13  2580 Sibbald, Eric                    8    5:55 
   14  2561 Erico, Kevin                     8    5:57 
   15  2559 D'Anna, Jack                     8    5:57 
   16  2569 Lomuti, Steven                   8    5:57 
   17  2557 Bryan, James                     8    6:02 
   18  2582 Tischbein, Alan                  8    6:05 
   19  2571 McIlraith, Ryan                  8    6:05 
   20  2548 Mateo, Austin                    8    6:08 
   21  2565 Jablonski, John                  8    6:10 
   22  2579 Shapiro, Bryant                  8    6:12 
   23  2536 Bach, Danielle                   8    6:16 
   24  2566 Keane, Chris                     8    6:17 
   25  2574 Pernice, Marco                   8    6:17 
   26  2568 Lombardi, Steven                 8    6:20 
   27  2547 Lee, Audrey                      8    6:25 
   28  2570 Mastroangelo, Nick               8    6:29 
   29  2556 Binepal, Gurases                 8    6:31 
   30  2539 Cervini, Jessica                 8    6:36 
   31  2537 Bolton, Emma                     8    6:38 
   32  2552 Sidor, Stephanie                 8    6:46 
   33  2542 Fay, Caitlin                     8    6:46 
   34  2549 McElwain, Lauren                 8    6:58 
   35  2558 Castillo, Alan                   8    7:01 
   36  2545 Ibelli, Taylor                   8    7:01 
   37  2575 Rehain, Patrick                  8    7:02 
   38  2541 Esterow, Nicole                  8    7:06 
   39  2535 Abrams, Jessica                  8    7:09 
   40  2540 Collins, Nedeja                  8    7:14 
   41  2534 Abitante, Kristen                8    7:18 
   42  2581 Takeuchi, Jin                    8    7:18 

Top of Page

Awards by grades
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Grade 6 - FEMALE
    Place Grade6  Bib#  Competitors           Name       Gender G 
    ===== ======= ===== ================================ ====== = 
        1    5:51  1851 Licata, Sofia                    F      6 
        2    6:07  1841 Bach, Caitlyn                    F      6 
        3    6:29  1853 Miko, Nicole                     F      6 
        4    6:32  1850 Leshinsky, Julianne              F      6 
        5    6:32  1840 Abrams, Alexa                    F      6 
        6    6:33  1852 Miesner, Kiera                   F      6 
        7    6:34  1843 Doto, Michael                    F      6 
        8    6:37  1859 Slefanacce, Jordan               F      6 
        9    6:40  1861 Thea, Sara                       F      6 
       10    6:42  1863 Trattner, Rebecca                F      6 
       11    6:42  1842 Borowczak, Maya                  F      6 
       12    6:52  1844 Ficca, Kathryn                   F      6 
       13    6:54  1857 Shea, Monica                     F      6 
       14    7:04  1854 Orlandoni, Taylor                F      6 
       15    7:04  1848 Lee, Allison                     F      6 
       16    7:11  1858 Shrout, Lindsay                  F      6 
       17    7:24  1862 Theodorobeakos, Isabella         F      6 
       18    7:36  1849 Lengel, Paulina                  F      6 
       19    8:09  1860 Tantillo, Danielle               F      6 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Grade 6 - MALE
    Place Grade6  Bib#  Competitors           Name       Gender G 
    ===== ======= ===== ================================ ====== = 
        1    5:32  1883 Simpson, Kevin                   M      6 
        2    5:46  1872 Giovannoli, Greg                 M      6 
        3    5:49  1868 Cylinder, Zachary                M      6 
        4    5:56  1869 Diniz, Shawn                     M      6 
        5    5:58  1875 Laterno, Brandon                 M      6 
        6    6:08  1873 Griffith, James                  M      6 
        7    6:16  1877 Martin, Jaiden                   M      6 
        8    6:17  1882 Rizzo, Richard                   M      6 
        9    6:18  1885 Vogel, Matt                      M      6 
       10    6:19  1884 Stephen, Ferrari                 M      6 
       11    6:19  1865 Alleva, Jacob                    M      6 
       12    6:20  1874 Heilman, Alexander               M      6 
       13    6:25  1876 Mamary, Rudy                     M      6 
       14    6:27  1879 Park, James                      M      6 
       15    6:28  1870 Donato, Samuel                   M      6 
       16    6:30  1880 Portnoy, Cal                     M      6 
       17    6:31  1886 Wannock, Ryan                    M      6 
       18    6:37  1867 Conlclin, Ethan                  M      6 
       19    6:41  1866 Buckner, Ryan                    M      6 
       20    7:53  1878 Merritt, George                  M      6 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Grade 7 - FEMALE
    Place Grade7  Bib#  Competitors           Name       Gender G 
    ===== ======= ===== ================================ ====== = 
        1    5:42  2508 Setrakian, Arda                  F      7 
        2    5:45  2504 North, Ariana                    F      7 
        3    5:52  2589 Reyneke, Jackie                  F      7 
        4    6:08  2506 Repetto, Erica                   F      7 
        5    6:26  1892 Chonkar, Preston                 F      7 
        6    6:26  2511 Wasserman, Miranda               F      7 
        7    6:32  2587 Julian, Christina                F      7 
        8    6:34  2503 McIlraith, Kathleen              F      7 
        9    6:35  2586 VAN GIESON, NICOLE               F      7 
       10    6:42  1896 Jamshidi-Azad, Neda              F      7 
       11    6:44  1888 Barr, Meg                        F      7 
       12    6:47  2509 Shannaphy, Kelly                 F      7 
       13    6:48  1895 Grady, Caitlyn                   F      7 
       14    6:52  1887 Azriel, Tara                     F      7 
       15    7:01  1889 Barrata, Sam                     F      7 
       16    7:01  1897 Kelly, Samantha                  F      7 
       17    7:05  2588 Holle, Brooke                    F      7 
       18    7:15  1900 Levine, Alexis                   F      7 
       19    7:17  2505 Pagano, Emily                    F      7 
       20    7:17  1899 Kiani, Sara                      F      7 
       21    7:18  2502 Martin, Larissa                  F      7 
       22    7:20  1891 Chan, Jennifer                   F      7 
       23    7:22  2510 Wasserman, Jenna                 F      7 
       24    7:22  1894 Feldman, Jacqueline              F      7 
       25    7:25  1893 Cross, Courtney                  F      7 
       26    7:34  1890 Blake, McKenna                   F      7 
       27    7:39  2507 Santo, Daniella                  F      7 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Grade 7 - MALE
    Place Grade7  Bib#  Competitors           Name       Gender G 
    ===== ======= ===== ================================ ====== = 
        1    5:17  2520 Mamary, Rami                     M      7 
        2    5:30  2585 COLLIS, TIM                      M      7 
        3    5:44  2521 McGahren, Peter                  M      7 
        4    5:46  2532 Stoller, Travis                  M      7 
        5    5:56  2524 Miko, Tyler                      M      7 
        6    5:59  2518 Kim, Daniel                      M      7 
        7    6:00  2526 Ranges, Greg                     M      7 
        8    6:03  2531 Stobbe, Isaac                    M      7 
        9    6:04  2523 Mihal, Andrew                    M      7 
       10    6:13  2533 Zonghetti, Chris                 M      7 
       11    6:23  2529 Shutzman, Derek                  M      7 
       12    6:25  2514 Boemo, Chris                     M      7 
       13    6:25  2530 Stephanis, Brittany              M      7 
       14    6:27  2584 GENOVESI, JOEY                   M      7 
       15    6:31  2516 D'Candia, Devon                  M      7 
       16    6:31  2517 Johnson, Ryan                    M      7 
       17    7:14  2522 Meisner, Mike                    M      7 
       18    7:16  2527 Reich, Bylan                     M      7 
       19    7:21  2525 Myers, Kyle                      M      7 
                                AWARDS LIST
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Grade 8 - FEMALE 
    Place Grade8  Bib#  Name                           Gender G 
    ===== ======= ===== ============================== ====== = 
        1    6:04  3554 Mary Cornfield                 F      8 
        2    6:10  3552 Kelsey Halpin                  F      8 
        3    6:16  3558 Val Sydnor                     F      8 
        4    6:19  3551 Kelli Faust                    F      8 
        5    6:20  3547 Alyssa Fenenbock               F      8 
        6    6:27  3556 Tess Zaretsky                  F      8 
        7    6:36  3555 Megan Boland                   F      8 
        8    6:38  3553 Laura White                    F      8 
        9    6:41  3548 Danielle Blackmore             F      8 
       10    7:36  3550 Kassie Topp                    F      8 
       11    8:05  3580 KATE PULA                      F      8 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Grade 8 - MALE 
    Place Grade8  Bib#  Name                           Gender G 
    ===== ======= ===== ============================== ====== = 
        1    5:24  3571 Kevin Silverman                M      8 
        2    5:31  3564 Dean Dambrosio                 M      8 
        3    5:32  3579 Stephen Koleff                 M      8 
        4    5:35  3563 Chris Esposito                 M      8 
        5    5:36  3576 Pat Collis                     M      8 
        6    5:46  3560 Brett Nelson                   M      8 
        7    5:48  3573 Marc Teitelbaum                M      8 
        8    5:58  3578 Ray McDowell                   M      8 
        9    6:09  3577 Peter Repetto                  M      8 
       10    6:15  3574 Micheal Martino                M      8 
       11    6:16  3559 Andrew Richardi                M      8 
       12    6:17  3575 Ben Picache                    M      8 
       13    6:20  3562 BOBBY FISHER                   M      8 
       14    6:28  3570 Kevin Ma                       M      8 
       15    6:30  3567 Grant Novak                    M      8 
       16    6:31  3561 Burak Benturk                  M      8 
       17    6:36  3566 Erik Topp                      M      8 
       18    6:37  3565 Dylan Trischetta               M      8 
       19    6:39  3569 Josh Marten                    M      8 

Top of Page

Special Awards
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics
Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group Men Women Total
1-10      
11-14      
15-19      
20-24      
25-29      
30-34      
35-39      
40-44      
45-49      
50-54      
55-59      
60-64      
65-69      
70-74      
75-79      
80-84      
85-99      
No age