Elite Racing Systems
 

Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsors:
 

 The 24th Annual Beach Front Run

 All finishers in order

 Distance:  5 Miles &  2Miles
 Date/Time:  September 22, 2007, 8:30 am
 Location:  Cape May, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 60 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.

Top of Page

Overall by Place 	- 5 miler	[ 2 miler]							AG=Age Graded
                         
            Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Heller John M34 1240 Bel Air MD 1 1 1 31:17.8 6:16 30:47.8 1 69.20%
Gillard John M47 1007 Tarrytown NY 2 2 1 32:32.3 6:31 29:08.9 2 73.20%
Vanbaaren Roger M38 1178 Haddon Heights NJ 3 3 1 34:18.5 6:52 32:54.5 3 64.80%
Borzak Brent M29 1057 Frackville PA 4 4 1 34:39.9 6:56 34:38.0 4 61.50%
Donohue Kristen F40 1213 Cape May Court House NJ 5 1 1 34:41.0 6:57 33:28.8 1 72.20%
McElroy Seth M38 1211 Bel Air MD 6 5 2 34:58.6 7:00 33:32.9 5 63.50%
Alexander William M30 1135 Washington DC 7 6 2 35:06.2 7:02 35:00.9 6 60.90%
Chambers Robert M45 1095 Del Haven NJ 8 7 2 35:15.6 7:04 32:05.0 7 66.50%
Ugatner Sean M35 1236 Dillsburg PA 9 8 3 35:37.9 7:08 34:52.6 8 61.10%
Robbins Jr David M53 1110 Nescopeck PA 10 9 1 35:51.2 7:11 30:36.3 9 69.70%
Krumenackev Kathy F38 1215 Blue Bell PA 11 2 1 35:52.0 7:11 35:02.0 2 69.00%
Rager Bryce M35 1234 Mech PA 12 10 4 35:56.2 7:12 35:10.5 10 60.60%
Crist Jim M53 1101 Allison Park PA 13 11 2 36:19.4 7:16 31:00.4 11 68.80%
Dudley Brian M29 1121 Del Haven NJ 14 12 2 36:22.8 7:17 36:20.8 12 58.60%
Lear Christopher M20 1047 Cape May NJ 15 13 1 36:43.2 7:21 36:19.6 13 58.70%
Townsend Herb M69 1193 Ocean City NJ 16 14 1 36:47.0 7:22 27:13.6 14 78.30%
Smith Michael M45 1045 Ocean View NJ 17 15 3 37:15.4 7:28 33:54.0 15 62.90%
Tullio Tim M62 1073 Wallingford PA 18 16 1 37:20.2 7:29 29:30.2 16 72.30%
Devlin Adam M43 1141 Quakertown PA 19 17 1 37:23.4 7:29 34:32.9 17 61.70%
Paparo Jerry M50 1228 Lancaster PA 20 18 3 37:32.6 7:31 32:50.3 18 64.90%
Barber Lucille F46 1160 Cape May Court House NJ 21 3 1 37:42.2 7:33 34:34.7 3 69.90%
Verga John M42 1119 Morris Plains NJ 22 19 2 37:47.7 7:34 35:11.3 19 60.60%
Daveport Patrick M32 1197 Wildwcrest Crest NJ 23 20 3 38:07.1 7:38 37:49.3 20 56.40%
Dwyer Lou M63 1086 Cape May NJ 24 21 2 38:29.9 7:42 30:09.1 21 70.70%
Wolansky Kinden F40 1186 Cranford NJ 25 4 2 38:41.2 7:45 37:20.6 4 64.80%
Heininger Ted M53 1233 Cape May NJ 26 22 4 38:44.7 7:45 33:04.4 22 64.50%
Callahan Kevin M53 1175 Drexel Hill PA 27 23 5 38:57.3 7:48 33:15.1 23 64.10%
Smith Matthew M44 1227 Cape May NJ 28 24 3 39:06.1 7:50 35:51.2 24 59.50%
Debelius John M53 1041 Rockville MD 29 25 6 39:19.0 7:52 33:33.7 25 63.50%
Duke Vicky F47 1148 Budd Lake NJ 30 5 2 39:31.0 7:55 35:50.7 5 67.50%
McCormack C J M50 1191 Cape May Court House NJ 31 26 7 39:31.3 7:55 34:34.2 26 61.70%
Wray Sid M68 1112 Mountville PA 32 27 2 39:41.8 7:57 29:41.3 27 71.80%
Boyle John P. M44 1083 Basking Ridge NJ 33 28 4 40:01.3 8:01 36:41.8 28 58.10%
Giles Jennifer F32 1145 Philadelphia PA 34 6 1 40:19.9 8:04 40:13.6 6 60.10%
Chmielewski Casey M33 1102 Cape May NJ 35 29 4 40:20.6 8:05 39:52.7 29 53.50%
Dorian Jim M55 1183 Del Haven NJ 36 30 1 40:24.9 8:05 33:55.7 30 62.80%
Chappell Robert M63 1002 Oley PA 37 31 3 40:35.5 8:08 31:47.5 31 67.00%
Patane Donna F43 1162 Monroesville NJ 38 7 3 40:41.7 8:09 38:24.5 7 62.90%
Swaney Suzanne F25 1210 Philadlephia PA 39 8 1 40:45.9 8:10 40:45.9 8 59.30%
Cabrera Don M42 1225 North Wildwood NJ 40 32 5 40:51.2 8:11 38:02.1 32 56.00%
Carroll John M54 1070 Huntingdon Valley PA 41 33 8 40:51.6 8:11 34:35.3 33 61.60%
McKeefery Celeste F48 1184 Cape May NJ 42 9 3 41:23.2 8:17 37:06.1 9 65.20%
Lamb Kenneth M55 1005 W Cape May NJ 43 34 2 41:27.9 8:18 34:48.6 34 61.30%
Bower Kirstie F38 1133 Williamsport PA 44 10 2 42:02.5 8:25 41:04.0 10 58.90%
Boyle Kelly F10 1084 Basking Ridge NJ 45 11 1 42:08.7 8:26 36:33.6 11 66.20%
Moeller Jeff M47 1065 Rockaway NJ 46 35 4 42:20.8 8:29 37:56.0 35 56.20%
McConaghay Kim F29 1131 Westbrookville NY 47 12 2 42:30.9 8:31 42:30.9 12 56.90%
Auricchio Lisa F39 1238 Cape May NJ 48 13 3 42:38.0 8:32 41:24.6 13 58.40%
Casey Len M63 1071 Cape May NJ 49 36 4 42:45.5 8:34 33:29.3 36 63.60%
Callahan Patrice F39 1176 Drexel Hill PA 50 14 4 43:02.7 8:37 41:48.6 14 57.80%
Smith Jessica F21 1048 North Cape May NJ 51 15 1 43:03.7 8:37 43:03.7 15 56.20%
Bryant Jessica F37 1216 Mt Vernon NY 52 16 5 43:07.2 8:38 42:19.6 16 57.10%
Oleary Meghan F22 1209 Cape May NJ 53 17 2 43:10.5 8:39 43:10.5 17 56.00%
Poznek Bob M60 1063 Williamstown NJ 54 37 5 43:10.9 8:39 34:43.9 37 61.40%
Abate John M56 1190 Dumont NJ 55 38 3 43:23.1 8:41 36:06.9 38 59.00%
Ruthman Charles M60 1164 Lodi NJ 56 39 6 43:31.8 8:43 35:00.7 39 60.90%
Engle Bruce M56 1010 Ocean City NJ 57 40 4 43:33.4 8:43 36:15.4 40 58.80%
Donohue Joshua M28 1013 Erma NJ 58 41 3 43:41.2 8:45 43:40.9 41 48.80%
Patane Angel M46 1161 Monroeville NJ 59 42 5 44:02.2 8:49 39:45.4 42 53.60%
Assumma Daniel M55 1043 Somers NY 60 43 5 44:26.0 8:54 37:18.1 43 57.20%
Shebell Steve M46 1060 Neptune Nj 61 44 6 44:37.7 8:56 40:17.4 44 52.90%
Byron Pamela F41 1014 Bedminster NJ 62 18 4 44:42.3 8:57 42:51.5 18 56.40%
Blackwell Justin M28 1202 Phillipsburg NJ 63 45 4 44:45.8 8:58 44:45.5 45 47.60%
Blackwell Laura F29 1203 Phillipsburg NJ 64 19 3 44:47.0 8:58 44:47.0 19 54.00%
Barrall Susan F43 1218 Medford NJ 65 20 5 44:50.5 8:59 42:19.3 20 57.10%
Boyt Michlle F43 1206 Cape May NJ 66 21 6 45:17.9 9:04 42:45.1 21 56.50%
Herskowitz Andrew M44 1219 Cherry Hill NJ 67 46 6 45:23.0 9:05 41:36.7 46 51.20%
Urian Bill M48 1168 Folsom PA 68 47 7 45:33.7 9:07 40:29.7 47 52.60%
Patterson Mary F47 1058 Clifton NJ 69 22 4 45:36.3 9:08 41:22.1 22 58.50%
Giles Bryan M32 1144 Philadelphia PA 70 48 5 45:39.7 9:08 45:18.3 48 47.00%
Cameron Susan F53 1230 North Wildwood NJ 71 23 1 45:43.9 9:09 38:30.4 23 62.80%
Kirkpatrick Keith M28 1200 Somers Point NJ 72 49 5 45:45.4 9:10 45:45.2 49 46.60%
Dakios Jen F32 1136 Arlington VA 73 24 2 45:49.1 9:10 45:41.9 24 52.90%
Bewick Dave M40 1179 Haddonfield NJ 74 50 7 45:56.2 9:12 43:24.9 50 49.10%
Clarke Barbar F45 1173 Villas NJ 75 25 5 45:58.1 9:12 42:35.7 25 56.80%
Lamoreux Jodi F34 1167 Cape May NJ 76 26 3 46:03.3 9:13 45:43.4 26 52.90%
Roddy Francis M60 1214 Cape May NJ 77 51 7 46:03.6 9:13 37:02.8 51 57.50%
Bradley Joe M47 1114 Huntington NY 78 52 8 46:13.8 9:15 41:24.7 52 51.50%
Vondra Denise F52 1039 Pittsgrove NJ 79 27 2 46:41.1 9:21 39:49.0 27 60.70%
Dustman John M53 1052 Sewell NJ 80 53 9 46:56.6 9:24 40:04.3 53 53.20%
Melamed Caroline F44 1054 Ventnor NJ 81 28 7 47:05.7 9:26 44:03.4 28 54.90%
Scott Jennifer F19 1187 Dunedin  New Zeland   82 29 1 47:32.8 9:31 47:21.7 29 51.10%
Smith Julie F44 1237 Shrewsbury NJ 83 30 8 47:34.3 9:31 44:30.2 30 54.30%
Lynch Maryellen F44 1229 Egg Harbor Twp NJ 84 31 9 47:34.7 9:31 44:30.6 31 54.30%
Boyle John M11 1074 Basking Ridge NJ 85 54 1 47:35.9 9:32 40:08.7 54 53.10%
Grimaldi Michael M70 1129 Dumont NJ 86 55 1 47:45.4 9:34 34:57.2 55 61.00%
Dickert Jim M50 1072 C.M.C.H. NJ 87 56 10 47:50.0 9:34 41:50.4 56 50.90%
Force Chris F55 1053 Waterford NJ 88 32 1 48:00.1 9:37 39:22.2 32 61.40%
Samaniego Tara F30 1067 Cape May NJ 89 33 4 48:10.8 9:39 48:09.9 33 50.20%
Smith Robert H. M60 1046 Cape May NJ 90 57 8 48:11.4 9:39 38:45.6 57 55.00%
Giest Ted M62 1026 Wilmingtron DE 91 58 9 48:25.1 9:42 38:15.6 58 55.70%
Wachter Katie F26 1077 Cape May NJ 92 34 4 48:26.9 9:42 48:26.9 34 49.90%
Mount Jim M55 1051 Villas NJ 93 59 6 48:27.3 9:42 40:40.7 59 52.40%
McBride Donna F43 1042 Rockville MD 94 35 10 48:44.0 9:45 45:59.7 35 52.60%
Reeves Clair F55 1231     95 36 2 49:17.2 9:52 40:25.5 36 59.80%
Parylak Joe M39 1088 Quakertown PA 96 60 5 49:24.0 9:53 47:02.0 60 45.30%
Kuhns Rod M64 1100 Auburn PA 97 61 10 49:25.3 9:54 38:21.4 61 55.60%
Tiers Carl M42 1124 Nazereth PA 98 62 8 49:56.0 10:00 46:29.3 62 45.80%
Frankenfield William M38 1106 Rio Grande NJ 99 63 6 50:25.9 10:06 48:22.4 63 44.00%
Cassidy Rosie F53 1174 Rockville MD 100 37 3 50:27.4 10:06 42:29.0 37 56.90%
Bailey John M70 1062 Cape May NJ 101 64 2 50:28.0 10:06 36:56.2 64 57.70%
Heller Anne F27 1017 W Cape May NJ 102 38 5 50:41.3 10:09 50:41.3 38 47.70%
Zook Sheri F29 1056 Lancaster PA 103 39 6 50:41.7 10:09 50:41.7 39 47.70%
Platt Lisa F26 1055 Lancaster PA 104 40 7 50:41.9 10:09 50:41.9 40 47.70%
Waterbury Amy F33 1116 Frederick MD 105 41 5 51:14.2 10:15 51:00.1 41 47.40%
Trojnaz Amanda F24 1208 Binghamtpn NY 106 42 3 51:17.2 10:16 51:17.2 42 47.10%
Hicks Betty A. F62 1049 Carlisla PA 107 43 1 51:28.2 10:18 38:17.3 43 63.20%
Peoples Katie F26 1226 Cape May NJ 108 44 8 51:37.1 10:20 51:37.1 44 46.80%
Schuman Ashley F26 1239 North Wildwood NJ 109 45 9 51:37.4 10:20 51:37.4 45 46.80%
Smith Philip M58 1098 Cape May NJ 110 65 7 51:52.1 10:23 42:26.9 65 50.20%
Khuns Judy F59 1099 Auburn PA 111 46 3 51:56.5 10:24 40:20.2 46 60.00%
Schmoyer Jeffrey M38 1021 Hillsdale NJ 112 66 7 52:01.8 10:25 49:54.4 66 42.70%
Zingis John M46 1059 Point Pleasant NJ 113 67 9 52:46.1 10:34 47:38.3 67 44.70%
Gartland John M55 1224 Mays Landing NJ 114 68 8 53:09.1 10:38 44:37.2 68 47.80%
Dillon Sean M35 1217 Mt Vernon NY 115 69 8 53:09.8 10:38 52:02.1 69 41.00%
Schulte Lori F34 1222 Cape May Court House NJ 116 47 6 53:10.1 10:39 52:47.1 47 45.80%
Tiz Jolene F27 1212 Avalon NJ 117 48 10 54:00.1 10:49 54:00.1 48 44.80%
Traficante Chris M55 1082 Cape May NJ 118 70 9 54:30.2 10:55 45:45.3 70 46.60%
Engelman Natalie F28 1232 Villas NJ 119 49 11 54:53.6 10:59 54:53.6 49 44.00%
Matter Leroy M75 1075 Camp Hill PA 120 71 3 55:26.4 11:06 37:44.6 71 56.50%
Christie Paulette F49 1087 Danbury CT 121 50 6 55:27.0 11:06 49:06.4 50 49.20%
Schofield Francis X. M63 1089 Wilmington DE 122 72 11 55:33.2 11:07 43:30.5 72 49.00%
Roth Andrew M25 1155 Philadelphia PA 123 73 6 55:47.2 11:10 55:47.2 73 38.20%
Rossi Gleason Karin F39 1113 Cape May NJ 124 51 6 55:55.9 11:12 54:19.6 51 44.50%
Behrle Bill M63 1006 Mays Landing NJ 125 74 12 56:13.3 11:15 44:02.0 74 48.40%
Ruch Lauren F40 1012 Marlton NJ 126 52 11 56:20.1 11:17 54:22.8 52 44.50%
Smith Phyllis F54 1097 Cape May NJ 127 53 4 57:14.4 11:27 47:34.3 53 50.80%
Montgomery Carol F72 1195 Philadelphia PA 128 54 1 57:23.5 11:29 36:26.2 54 66.40%
Messina Vince M57 1170 Cape May NJ 129 75 10 57:33.9 11:31 47:30.9 75 44.90%
Minton Maggie F58 1220 Woodbury Hts NJ 130 55 4 57:57.6 11:36 45:38.6 55 53.00%
Wynn Barbara F57 1221 Sicklerville NJ 131 56 5 59:01.3 11:49 47:07.4 56 51.30%
Duffy Millie F65 1103 Pennville NJ 132 57 1 59:08.5 11:50 42:03.7 57 57.50%
Dougherty Jim M60 1105 Williamstown NJ 133 76 13 59:38.6 11:56 47:58.3 76 44.40%
Messina Sandy F56 1171 Cape May NJ 134 58 6 00:58.5 12:12 49:20.8 58 49.00%
Schwab Miller Allyson F29 1139 Flanders NJ 135 59 12 01:43.7 12:21 01:43.7 59 39.20%
Booth Albert M87 1076 Lebanon PA 136 77 4 01:55.3 12:24 30:32.7 77 69.80%
McKeefery Diane F56 1146 Mays Landing NJ 137 60 7 05:00.4 13:01 52:36.6 60 45.90%
Mazzo Linda F46 1020 Rutherford NJ 138 61 7 07:39.1 13:32 02:02.6 61 39.00%
O'Connor Kathleen F54 1044 Somers NY 139 62 5 09:10.2 13:51 57:29.2 62 42.00%
Mandaw Patrice F56 1028 New Milford NJ 140 63 8 11:15.1 14:16 57:39.8 63 41.90%
Branco Anthony M72 1223 Wilmington NC 141 78 5 19:49.8 15:58 56:57.0 78 37.40%
Watson Doreen F48 1096 Vernon NJ 142 64 8 21:57.6 16:24 13:28.7 64 32.90%
Lombardi Laureen F39 1108 Rutherford NJ 143 65 7 23:59.3 16:48 21:34.7 65 29.60%
Miehe Regina F53 1019 Glen Rock NJ 144 66 6 23:59.5 16:48 10:43.2 66 34.20%

Top of Page

                          2 MILE ROAD RACE

Place Competitors Name             No.   Ag S City            St 2m      Pace  
===== ============================ ===== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Vondra, Norby                 1038 51 M Pittsgrove      NJ   12:10  6:05 
    2 DUDLEY, BRIAN                 1122 29 M DEL HAVEN       NJ   12:34  6:17 
    3 BRETZ, JOHN                   1188 41 M CRANFORD        NJ   12:48  6:24 
    4 ROBBINS JR, DAVID             1109 53 M NESCOPECK       PA   13:03  6:32 
    5 MONAGHAN, PTE                 1199 52 M STRATWOOD       NJ   13:19  6:40 
    6 ERAIZMUS, TYLER               1182 13 M CAPE MAY        NJ   13:36  6:48 
    7 Trapasso, Joe                 1004 44 M Bethlehem       PA   13:42  6:51 
    8 Campo, Thomas                 1035 61 M Woodbury        NJ   13:48  6:54 
    9 BLOMKUEST, STIG               1180 41 M CAPE MAY        NJ   13:52  6:56 
   10 WRIGHT, ANDREW                1158 14 M BRICK           NJ   13:56  6:58 
   11 OLEARY, MEGHAN                1201 22 F CAPE MAY        NJ   14:28  7:14 
   12 MCKEEFERY, CELESTE            1172 48 F CAPE MAY        NJ   14:34  7:17 
   13 BLUMKUEST, BRANDON            1181 12 M CAPE MAY        NJ   14:51  7:26 
   14 Kalka, Jim                    1079 59 M Kinnelon        NJ   14:52  7:26 
   15 DNNE, MIKE                    1104 48 M MAHWAH          NJ   14:54  7:27 
   16 Poznek, Bob                   1064 60 M Williamstown    NJ   14:56  7:28 
   17 AURICCHIO, LISA               1196 39 F CAPE MAY        NJ   14:58  7:29 
   18 PATTEN, ADRIAN                1149 46 M CAPE MAY        NJ   15:01  7:31 
   19 Mercer, Daniel                1081 57 M Pennsuaken      NJ   15:02  7:31 
   20 BRENTON, CHARLES              1189 58 M PHILADEPHIA     PA   15:23  7:42 
   21 IANNACCI, SUE ANN             1134 43 F RIDLEY PARK     PA   15:30  7:45 
   22 CHARETTE, ALLAN               1140 35 M WHARTON         NJ   15:43  7:52 
   23 LEPPING, SUSAN                1165 45 F CAPE MAY        NJ   15:50  7:55 
   24 MUELLER, RICH                 1115 60 M RED HOOK        NY   16:33  8:17 
   25 FIERRO, JOE                   1132 39 M PISCATAWAY      NJ   16:34  8:17 
   26 ROTH, ANDREW                  1156 25 M PHILADELPHIA    PA   16:37  8:19 
   27 PACIUCCI, NICOLE              1138 29 F WHARTON         NJ   16:38  8:19 
   28 Maloney, Krystalynne          1068 17 F Cape May        NJ   16:40  8:20 
   29 CLARKE, BARBAR                1185 45 F VILLAS          NJ   17:02  8:31 
   30 CRITSIMILIOS, PETE            1130 49 M NEW YORK        NY   17:03  8:32 
   31 Anderson, Cole                1091 11 M Lewes           DE   17:04  8:32 
   32 HARE, JAMES                   1153 11 M SPRINGFIELD     PA   17:06  8:33 
   33 McMahon, Doug                 1008 65 M Millville       NJ   17:16  8:38 
   34 Johnson, Jerry                1029 63 M C.M.C.H.        NJ   17:23  8:42 
   35 SMITH, PHILIP                 1204 14 M SHREWSBURY      NJ   17:32  8:46 
   36 HOLDEN, LAUREN                1123 10 F CAPE MAY        NJ   17:33  8:47 
   37 Giest, Ted                    1025 62 M Wilmingtron     DE   17:50  8:55 
   38 VERGA, NANCY                  1128 42 F MORRIS PLAINS   NJ   17:59  9:00 
   39 REEVES, CLAIRE                1107 55 F CAPE MAY        NJ   17:59  9:00 
   40 Maloney, Gina                 1069 49 F Cape May        NJ   17:59  9:00 
   41 PANNULLO, JOE                 1177 51 M CAPE MAY BCH    NJ   18:01  9:01 
   42 RYAN, KELLY                   1198 46 F TINTON FALLS    NJ   18:09  9:05 
   43 LEPPING, CHRIS                1166 45 M COLLEGEVILLE    PA   18:10  9:05 
   44 Kowalski, Janet               1040 56 F C.M.C.H.        NJ   18:35  9:18 
   45 ROEDELL, PAUL                 1151 72 M GALLAWAY        NJ   18:48  9:24 
   46 Gregurovic, Mary Grace        1034 50 F Fairview        NJ   18:53  9:27 
   47 Gregurovic, Steve             1032 55 M Fairview        NJ   18:54  9:27 
   48 Boyle, Kaitlyn                1085  9 F Basking Ridge   NJ   18:58  9:29 
   49 HARE, JOSEPH                  1154  7 M SPRINGFIELD     PA   19:23  9:42 
   50 Donofrio, Nicholas            1090 64 M Oakhurst        NJ   19:30  9:45 
   51 MURPHY, DOUGLAS               1117 65 M BERKELEY HEIGHT NJ   19:30  9:45 
   52 PECKICONIS, EDMUND            1111 42 M CAPE MAY        NJ   19:43  9:52 
   53 ROBBINS, LAURA                1163 28 F HAMPSTEAD       MD   19:46  9:53 
   54 Lackner, Jennifer             1094 37 F Perkasie        PA   19:53  9:57 
   55 Kelly, Zoe                    1093  7 F Lewes           DE   19:59 10:00 
   56 Greig, Edna                   1080 50 F Kinnelon        NJ   20:10 10:05 
   57 KUHAR, JACKIE                 1126 44 F SEAVILLE        NJ   20:16 10:08 
   58 OCNNELL, JOHN                 1152 49 M COLLEGEVILLE    PA   20:34 10:17 
   59 WRIGHT, SEAN                  1159 12 M BRICK           NJ   20:34 10:17 
   60 CHARETTE, MICHELLE            1142 36 F STANHOPE        NJ   20:47 10:24 
   61 GEIGER, ANDREA                1169 13 F SHREWSBURY      NJ   20:56 10:28 
   62 BUCKS, MICHELLE               1125 26 F GRANTVILLE      PA   21:02 10:31 
   63 Robertson, Suzanne            1036 61 F York            PA   21:06 10:33 
   64 CHARETTE, JOHNNA              1147 41 F NETCONG         NJ   21:45 10:53 
   65 Muhlenberg, Mary              1033 66 F Cape May        NJ   21:51 10:56 
   66 Muhlenberg, Heather           1031 41 F Cape May        NJ   21:52 10:56 
   67 MCBRIDE, LINDA                1207 44 F CAPE MAY        NJ   21:54 10:57 
   68 Bradley, Richard              1022 60 M Newtown         PA   22:12 11:06 
   69 KRUSHINSKY, MARK              1150 44 M CAMP HILL       PA   22:17 11:09 
   70 Boyle, Roxanne                1078 51 F Basking Rideg   NJ   23:56 11:58 
   71 Johnson, Lorraine             1037 54 F Cold Spring     NJ   25:12 12:36 
   72 Mandaw, Patrice               1027 56 F New Milford     NJ   25:34 12:47 
   73 SMITH, PHILIP                 1137 44 M SHREWSBURY      NJ   27:29 13:45 
   74 SMITH, THOMAS                 1205 10 M SHREWSBURY      NJ   28:17 14:09 
   75 SMITH, ROSEMARY               1118 58 F CARLISLE        NJ   30:23 15:12 
   76 MURPHY, SHERYL                1194 35 F BRIDGEWATER     NJ   30:31 15:16 
   77 TRULOVE, JILL                 1192 31 F SMYRNA          GA   30:33 15:17 

Top of Page

The 24th Annual Beach Front Run Classic  Awards
5 miler	[ 2 miler]
                         TOP 3 MALE AWARD WINNERS

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1240   31:18  6:16 John       Heller             34 Bel Air MD         
    2  1007   32:33  6:31 John       Gillard            47 Tarrytown NY       
    3  1178   34:19  6:52 Roger      Vanbaaren          38 Haddon Heights NJ  
Record 27:15 by Don Martin (1998)



                        TOP 3 FEMALE AWARD WINNERS

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1213   34:41  6:57 Kristen    Donohue            40 Cape May Court House  
    2  1215   35:52  7:11 Kathy      Krumenackev        38 Blue Bell PA       
    3  1160   37:43  7:33 Lucille    Barber             46 Cape May Court House  
Record 34:40 by Kathryn Tell (1999)



                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: MALE Age Division Winners 1 To 15     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1074   47:36  9:32 John       Boyle              11 Basking Ridge NJ   


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 1 To 15     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1084   42:09  8:26 Kelly      Boyle              10 Basking Ridge NJ   


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: MALE Age Division Winners 16 To 19     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
No Finishers

                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 16 To 19     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1187   47:33  9:31 Jennifer   Scott              19 Dunedin  New Zeland  


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: MALE Age Division Winners 20 To 24     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1047   36:44  7:21 Christophe Lear               20 Cape May NJ        



                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 20 To 24     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1048   43:04  8:37 Jessica    Smith              21 North Cape May NJ  
    2  1209   43:11  8:39 Meghan     Oleary             22 Cape May NJ        
    3  1208   51:18 10:16 Amanda     Trojnaz            24 Binghamtpn NY      


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: MALE Age Division Winners 25 To 29     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1057   34:40  6:56 Brent      Borzak             29 Frackville PA      
    2  1121   36:23  7:17 Brian      Dudley             29 Del Haven NJ       
    3  1013   43:42  8:45 Joshua     Donohue            28 Erma NJ            
    4  1202   44:46  8:58 Justin     Blackwell          28 Phillipsburg NJ    
    5  1200   45:46  9:10 Keith      Kirkpatrick        28 Somers Point NJ    
    6  1155   55:48 11:10 Andrew     Roth               25 Philadelphia PA    


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 25 To 29     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1210   40:46  8:10 Suzanne    Swaney             25 Philadlephia PA    
    2  1131   42:31  8:31 Kim        McConaghay         29 Westbrookville NY  
    3  1203   44:47  8:58 Laura      Blackwell          29 Phillipsburg NJ    
    4  1077   48:27  9:42 Katie      Wachter            26 Cape May NJ        
    5  1017   50:42 10:09 Anne       Heller             27 W Cape May NJ      
    6  1056   50:42 10:09 Sheri      Zook               29 Lancaster PA       
    7  1055   50:42 10:09 Lisa       Platt              26 Lancaster PA       
    8  1226   51:38 10:20 Katie      Peoples            26 Cape May NJ        
    9  1239   51:38 10:20 Ashley     Schuman            26 North Wildwood NJ  
   10  1212   54:01 10:49 Jolene     Tiz                27 Avalon NJ          
   11  1232   54:54 10:59 Natalie    Engelman           28 Villas NJ          
   12  1139 1:01:44 12:21 Allyson    Schwab Miller      29 Flanders NJ        



                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: MALE Age Division Winners 30 To 34     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1135   35:07  7:02 William    Alexander          30 Washington DC      
    2  1197   38:08  7:38 Patrick    Daveport           32 Wildwcrest Crest N 
    3  1102   40:21  8:05 Casey      Chmielewski        33 Cape May NJ        
    4  1144   45:40  9:08 Bryan      Giles              32 Philadelphia PA    


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 30 To 34     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1145   40:20  8:04 Jennifer   Giles              32 Philadelphia PA    
    2  1136   45:50  9:10 Jen        Dakios             32 Arlington VA       
    3  1167   46:04  9:13 Jodi       Lamoreux           34 Cape May NJ        
    4  1067   48:11  9:39 Tara       Samaniego          30 Cape May NJ        
    5  1116   51:15 10:15 Amy        Waterbury          33 Frederick MD       
    6  1222   53:11 10:39 Lori       Schulte            34 Cape May Court House  


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: MALE Age Division Winners 35 To 39     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1211   34:59  7:00 Seth       McElroy            38 Bel Air MD         
    2  1236   35:38  7:08 Sean       Ugatner            35 Dillsburg PA       
    3  1234   35:57  7:12 Bryce      Rager              35 Mech PA            
    4  1088   49:24  9:53 Joe        Parylak            39 Quakertown PA      
    5  1106   50:26 10:06 William    Frankenfield       38 Rio Grande NJ      
    6  1021   52:02 10:25 Jeffrey    Schmoyer           38 Hillsdale NJ       
    7  1217   53:10 10:38 Sean       Dillon             35 Mt Vernon NY       



                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 35 To 39     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1133   42:03  8:25 Kirstie    Bower              38 Williamsport PA    
    2  1238   42:39  8:32 Lisa       Auricchio          39 Cape May NJ        
    3  1176   43:03  8:37 Patrice    Callahan           39 Drexel Hill PA     
    4  1216   43:08  8:38 Jessica    Bryant             37 Mt Vernon NY       
    5  1113   55:56 11:12 Karin      Rossi Gleason      39 Cape May NJ        
    6  1108 1:24:00 16:48 Laureen    Lombardi           39 Rutherford NJ      


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: MALE Age Division Winners 40 To 44     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1141   37:24  7:29 Adam       Devlin             43 Quakertown PA      
    2  1119   37:48  7:34 John       Verga              42 Morris Plains NJ   
    3  1227   39:07  7:50 Matthew    Smith              44 Cape May NJ        
    4  1083   40:02  8:01 John P.    Boyle              44 Basking Ridge NJ   
    5  1225   40:52  8:11 Don        Cabrera            42 North Wildwood NJ  
    6  1219   45:23  9:05 Andrew     Herskowitz         44 Cherry Hill NJ     
    7  1179   45:57  9:12 Dave       Bewick             40 Haddonfield NJ     
    8  1124   49:57 10:00 Carl       Tiers              42 Nazereth PA        


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 40 To 44     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1186   38:42  7:45 Kinden     Wolansky           40 Cranford NJ        
    2  1162   40:42  8:09 Donna      Patane             43 Monroesville NJ    
    3  1014   44:43  8:57 Pamela     Byron              41 Bedminster NJ      
    4  1218   44:51  8:59 Susan      Barrall            43 Medford NJ         
    5  1206   45:18  9:04 Michlle    Boyt               43 Cape May NJ        
    6  1054   47:06  9:26 Caroline   Melamed            44 Ventnor NJ         
    7  1237   47:35  9:31 Julie      Smith              44 Shrewsbury NJ      
    8  1229   47:35  9:31 Maryellen  Lynch              44 Egg Harbor Twp NJ  
    9  1042   48:44  9:45 Donna      McBride            43 Rockville MD       
   10  1012   56:21 11:17 Lauren     Ruch               40 Marlton NJ         



                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: MALE Age Division Winners 45 To 49     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1095   35:16  7:04 Robert     Chambers           45 Del Haven NJ       
    2  1045   37:16  7:28 Michael    Smith              45 Ocean View NJ      
    3  1065   42:21  8:29 Jeff       Moeller            47 Rockaway NJ        
    4  1161   44:03  8:49 Angel      Patane             46 Monroeville NJ     
    5  1060   44:38  8:56 Steve      Shebell            46 Neptune Nj         
    6  1168   45:34  9:07 Bill       Urian              48 Folsom PA          
    7  1114   46:14  9:15 Joe        Bradley            47 Huntington NY      
    8  1059   52:47 10:34 John       Zingis             46 Point Pleasant NJ  


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 45 To 49     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1148   39:32  7:55 Vicky      Duke               47 Budd Lake NJ       
    2  1184   41:24  8:17 Celeste    McKeefery          48 Cape May NJ        
    3  1058   45:37  9:08 Mary       Patterson          47 Clifton NJ         
    4  1173   45:59  9:12 Barbar     Clarke             45 Villas NJ          
    5  1087   55:27 11:06 Paulette   Christie           49 Danbury CT         
    6  1020 1:07:40 13:32 Linda      Mazzo              46 Rutherford NJ      
    7  1096 1:21:58 16:24 Doreen     Watson             48 Vernon NJ          


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: MALE Age Division Winners 50 To 54     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1110   35:52  7:11 David      Robbins Jr         53 Nescopeck PA       
    2  1101   36:20  7:16 Jim        Crist              53 Allison Park PA    
    3  1228   37:33  7:31 Jerry      Paparo             50 Lancaster PA       
    4  1233   38:45  7:45 Ted        Heininger          53 Cape May NJ        
    5  1175   38:58  7:48 Kevin      Callahan           53 Drexel Hill PA     
    6  1041   39:20  7:52 John       Debelius           53 Rockville MD       
    7  1191   39:32  7:55 C J        McCormack          50 Cape May Court House  
    8  1070   40:52  8:11 John       Carroll            54 Huntingdon Valley  
    9  1052   46:57  9:24 John       Dustman            53 Sewell NJ          
   10  1072   47:50  9:34 Jim        Dickert            50 C.M.C.H. NJ        



                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 50 To 54     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1230   45:44  9:09 Susan      Cameron            53 North Wildwood NJ  
    2  1039   46:42  9:21 Denise     Vondra             52 Pittsgrove NJ      
    3  1174   50:28 10:06 Rosie      Cassidy            53 Rockville MD       
    4  1097   57:15 11:27 Phyllis    Smith              54 Cape May NJ        
    5  1044 1:09:11 13:51 Kathleen   O'Connor           54 Somers NY          
    6  1019 1:24:00 16:48 Regina     Miehe              53 Glen Rock NJ       


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: MALE Age Division Winners 55 To 59     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1183   40:25  8:05 Jim        Dorian             55 Del Haven NJ       
    2  1005   41:28  8:18 Kenneth    Lamb               55 W Cape May NJ      
    3  1190   43:24  8:41 John       Abate              56 Dumont NJ          
    4  1010   43:34  8:43 Bruce      Engle              56 Ocean City NJ      
    5  1043   44:26  8:54 Daniel     Assumma            55 Somers NY          
    6  1051   48:28  9:42 Jim        Mount              55 Villas NJ          
    7  1098   51:53 10:23 Philip     Smith              58 Cape May NJ        
    8  1224   53:10 10:38 John       Gartland           55 Mays Landing NJ    
    9  1082   54:31 10:55 Chris      Traficante         55 Cape May NJ        
   10  1170   57:34 11:31 Vince      Messina            57 Cape May NJ        


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 55 To 59     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1053   48:01  9:37 Chris      Force              55 Waterford NJ       
    2  1231   49:18  9:52 Clair      Reeves             55                    
    3  1099   51:57 10:24 Judy       Khuns              59 Auburn PA          
    4  1220   57:58 11:36 Maggie     Minton             58 Woodbury Hts NJ    
    5  1221   59:02 11:49 Barbara    Wynn               57 Sicklerville NJ    
    6  1171 1:00:59 12:12 Sandy      Messina            56 Cape May NJ        
    7  1146 1:05:01 13:01 Diane      McKeefery          56 Mays Landing NJ    
    8  1028 1:11:16 14:16 Patrice    Mandaw             56 New Milford NJ     



                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: MALE Age Division Winners 60 To 64     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1073   37:21  7:29 Tim        Tullio             62 Wallingford PA     
    2  1086   38:30  7:42 Lou        Dwyer              63 Cape May NJ        
    3  1002   40:36  8:08 Robert     Chappell           63 Oley PA            
    4  1071   42:46  8:34 Len        Casey              63 Cape May NJ        
    5  1063   43:11  8:39 Bob        Poznek             60 Williamstown NJ    
    6  1164   43:32  8:43 Charles    Ruthman            60 Lodi NJ            
    7  1214   46:04  9:13 Francis    Roddy              60 Cape May NJ        
    8  1046   48:12  9:39 Robert H.  Smith              60 Cape May NJ        
    9  1026   48:26  9:42 Ted        Giest              62 Wilmingtron DE     
   10  1100   49:26  9:54 Rod        Kuhns              64 Auburn PA          
   11  1089   55:34 11:07 Francis X. Schofield          63 Wilmington DE      
   12  1006   56:14 11:15 Bill       Behrle             63 Mays Landing NJ    
   13  1105   59:39 11:56 Jim        Dougherty          60 Williamstown NJ    


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 60 To 64     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1049   51:29 10:18 Betty A.   Hicks              62 Carlisla PA        


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: MALE Age Division Winners 65 To 69     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1193   36:48  7:22 Herb       Townsend           69 Ocean City NJ      
    2  1112   39:42  7:57 Sid        Wray               68 Mountville PA      


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 65 To 69     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1103   59:09 11:50 Millie     Duffy              65 Pennville NJ       



                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: MALE Age Division Winners 70 To 99     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1129   47:46  9:34 Michael    Grimaldi           70 Dumont NJ          
    2  1062   50:28 10:06 John       Bailey             70 Cape May NJ        
    3  1075   55:27 11:06 Leroy      Matter             75 Camp Hill PA       
    4  1076 1:01:56 12:24 Albert     Booth              87 Lebanon PA         
    5  1223 1:19:50 15:58 Anthony    Branco             72 Wilmington NC      


                           Elite Racing Systems

Cape May Beach Front 5M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 70 To 99     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1195   57:24 11:29 Carol      Montgomery         72 Philadelphia PA    

Top of Page

                             2 MILE ROAD RACE
              Cape May, New Jersey        September 22, 2007

                          TOP MALE AWARD WINNERS
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1038   12:10  6:05 Norby      Vondra             51 Pittsgrove NJ      

                         TOP FEMALE AWARD WINNERS
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1201   14:28  7:14 Meghan     Oleary             22 Cape May NJ        
                           Elite Racing Systems
Cape May Beach Front 2M: MALE Age Division Winners 1 To 11     [ Top 2 Get Awards ]
 
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1091   17:04  8:32 Cole       Anderson           11 Lewes DE           
    2  1153   17:06  8:33 James      Hare               11 Springfield PA     
    3  1154   19:23  9:42 Joseph     Hare                7 Springfield PA     
    4  1205   28:17 14:09 Thomas     Smith              10 Shrewsbury NJ      
                          
                           Elite Racing Systems
Cape May Beach Front 2M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 1 To 11     [ Top 2 Get Awards ]
 
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1123   17:33  8:47 Lauren     Holden             10 Cape May NJ        
    2  1085   18:58  9:29 Kaitlyn    Boyle               9 Basking Ridge NJ   
    3  1093   19:59 10:00 Zoe        Kelly               7 Lewes DE           
                           Elite Racing Systems
Cape May Beach Front 2M: MALE Age Division Winners 12 To 15     [ Top 2 Get Awards ]
 
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1182   13:36  6:48 Tyler      Eraizmus           13 Cape May NJ        
    2  1158   13:56  6:58 Andrew     Wright             14 Brick NJ           
    3  1181   14:51  7:26 Brandon    Blumkuest          12 Cape May NJ        
    4  1204   17:32  8:46 Philip     Smith              14 Shrewsbury NJ      
    5  1159   20:34 10:17 Sean       Wright             12 Brick NJ           
                           Elite Racing Systems
Cape May Beach Front 2M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 12 To 15     [ Top 2 Get Awards ]
 
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1169   20:56 10:28 Andrea     Geiger             13 Shrewsbury NJ      
                           Elite Racing Systems
Cape May Beach Front 2M: MALE Age Division Winners 16 To 19     [ Top 2 Get Awards ]
 
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
No Finisher
                           Elite Racing Systems
Cape May Beach Front 2M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 16 To 19     [ Top 2 Get Awards ]
 
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1068   16:40  8:20 Krystalynn Maloney            17 Cape May NJ        
                           Elite Racing Systems
Cape May Beach Front 2M: MALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29     [ Top 2 Get Awards ]
 
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1122   12:34  6:17 Brian      Dudley             29 Del Haven NJ       
    2  1156   16:37  8:19 Andrew     Roth               25 Philadelphia PA    
                           Elite Racing Systems
Cape May Beach Front 2M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29     [ Top 2 Get Awards ]
 
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1138   16:38  8:19 Nicole     Paciucci           29 Wharton NJ         
    2  1163   19:46  9:53 Laura      Robbins            28 Hampstead MD       
    3  1125   21:02 10:31 Michelle   Bucks              26 Grantville PA      
                           Elite Racing Systems
Cape May Beach Front 2M: MALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39     [ Top 2 Get Awards ]
 
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1140   15:43  7:52 Allan      Charette           35 Wharton NJ         
    2  1132   16:34  8:17 Joe        Fierro             39 Piscataway NJ      
                           Elite Racing Systems
Cape May Beach Front 2M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39     [ Top 2 Get Awards ]
 
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1196   14:58  7:29 Lisa       Auricchio          39 Cape May NJ        
    2  1094   19:53  9:57 Jennifer   Lackner            37 Perkasie PA        
    3  1142   20:47 10:24 Michelle   Charette           36 Stanhope NJ        
    4  1194   30:31 15:16 Sheryl     Murphy             35 Bridgewater NJ     
    5  1192   30:33 15:17 Jill       Trulove            31 Smyrna GA          
                           Elite Racing Systems
Cape May Beach Front 2M: MALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49     [ Top 2 Get Awards ]
 
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1188   12:48  6:24 John       Bretz              41 Cranford NJ        
    2  1004   13:42  6:51 Joe        Trapasso           44 Bethlehem PA       
    3  1180   13:52  6:56 Stig       Blomkuest          41 Cape May NJ        
    4  1104   14:54  7:27 Mike       Dnne               48 Mahwah NJ          
    5  1149   15:01  7:31 Adrian     Patten             46 Cape May NJ        
    6  1130   17:03  8:32 Pete       Critsimilios       49 New York NY        
    7  1166   18:10  9:05 Chris      Lepping            45 Collegeville PA    
    8  1111   19:43  9:52 Edmund     Peckiconis         42 Cape May NJ        
    9  1152   20:34 10:17 John       Ocnnell            49 Collegeville PA    
   10  1150   22:17 11:09 Mark       Krushinsky         44 Camp Hill PA       
   11  1137   27:29 13:45 Philip     Smith              44 Shrewsbury NJ      
                           Elite Racing Systems
Cape May Beach Front 2M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49     [ Top 2 Get Awards ]
 
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1172   14:34  7:17 Celeste    McKeefery          48 Cape May NJ        
    2  1134   15:30  7:45 Sue Ann    Iannacci           43 Ridley Park PA     
    3  1165   15:50  7:55 Susan      Lepping            45 Cape May NJ        
    4  1185   17:02  8:31 Barbar     Clarke             45 Villas NJ          
    5  1128   17:59  9:00 Nancy      Verga              42 Morris Plains NJ   
    6  1069   17:59  9:00 Gina       Maloney            49 Cape May NJ        
    7  1198   18:09  9:05 Kelly      Ryan               46 Tinton Falls NJ    
    8  1126   20:16 10:08 Jackie     Kuhar              44 Seaville NJ        
    9  1147   21:45 10:53 Johnna     Charette           41 Netcong NJ         
   10  1031   21:52 10:56 Heather    Muhlenberg         41 Cape May NJ        
   11  1207   21:54 10:57 Linda      McBride            44 Cape May NJ        
                           Elite Racing Systems
Cape May Beach Front 2M: MALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59     [ Top 2 Get Awards ]
 
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1109   13:03  6:32 David      Robbins Jr         53 Nescopeck PA       
    2  1199   13:19  6:40 Pte        Monaghan           52 Stratwood NJ       
    3  1079   14:52  7:26 Jim        Kalka              59 Kinnelon NJ        
    4  1081   15:02  7:31 Daniel     Mercer             57 Pennsuaken NJ      
    5  1189   15:23  7:42 Charles    Brenton            58 Philadephia PA     
    6  1177   18:01  9:01 Joe        Pannullo           51 Cape May Bch NJ    
    7  1032   18:54  9:27 Steve      Gregurovic         55 Fairview NJ        
                           Elite Racing Systems
Cape May Beach Front 2M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59     [ Top 2 Get Awards ]
 
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1107   17:59  9:00 Claire     Reeves             55 Cape May NJ        
    2  1040   18:35  9:18 Janet      Kowalski           56 C.M.C.H. NJ        
    3  1034   18:53  9:27 Mary Grace Gregurovic         50 Fairview NJ        
    4  1080   20:10 10:05 Edna       Greig              50 Kinnelon NJ        
    5  1078   23:56 11:58 Roxanne    Boyle              51 Basking Rideg NJ   
    6  1037   25:12 12:36 Lorraine   Johnson            54 Cold Spring NJ     
    7  1027   25:34 12:47 Patrice    Mandaw             56 New Milford NJ     
    8  1118   30:23 15:12 Rosemary   Smith              58 Carlisle NJ        
                           Elite Racing Systems
Cape May Beach Front 2M: MALE Age Division Winners 60 To 99     [ Top 2 Get Awards ]
 
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1035   13:48  6:54 Thomas     Campo              61 Woodbury NJ        
    2  1064   14:56  7:28 Bob        Poznek             60 Williamstown NJ    
    3  1115   16:33  8:17 Rich       Mueller            60 Red Hook NY        
    4  1008   17:16  8:38 Doug       McMahon            65 Millville NJ       
    5  1029   17:23  8:42 Jerry      Johnson            63 C.M.C.H. NJ        
    6  1025   17:50  8:55 Ted        Giest              62 Wilmingtron DE     
    7  1151   18:48  9:24 Paul       Roedell            72 Gallaway NJ        
    8  1090   19:30  9:45 Nicholas   Donofrio           64 Oakhurst NJ        
    9  1117   19:30  9:45 Douglas    Murphy             65 Berkeley Heights N 
   10  1022   22:12 11:06 Richard    Bradley            60 Newtown PA         
                           Elite Racing Systems
Cape May Beach Front 2M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 60 To 99     [ Top 2 Get Awards ]
 
Place No.   2m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1036   21:06 10:33 Suzanne    Robertson          61 York PA            
    2  1033   21:51 10:56 Mary       Muhlenberg         66 Cape May NJ        

Top of Page

The 24th Annual Beach Front Run Special Awards
                   Results for COAST GUARD Category
Place O'All No.   Competitors Name             Ag S City                           5m      
===== ===== ===== ============================ == = ============================== ======= 
    1    35  1102 CHMIELEWSKI, CASEY           33 M CAPE MAY                         40:21 
                           Elite Racing Systems
                             YOUNGER FINISHER
Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1084   42:09  8:26 Kelly      Boyle              10 Basking Ridge NJ   
                           Elite Racing Systems
                              OLDEST FINISHER
Place No.   5m      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  1076 1:01:56 12:24 Albert     Booth              87 Lebanon PA         
TEAM Results
  1. 2:10:02 HEAVENLY BODIES GIRLS         (  43:21)
========================================
  1    41:24  Celeste McKeefery                               
  2    42:39  Lisa Auricchio                                  
  3    45:59  Barbar Clarke                                   
  4 (  46:04) Jodi Lamoreux                                   
  2. 2:21:40 SCHOFIELD TEAM                (  47:14)
========================================
  1    42:46  Len Casey                                       
  2    48:26  Ted Giest                                       
  3    50:28  John Bailey                                     
  4 (  55:34) Francis X. Schofield                            

Top of Page

The 24th Annual Beach Front Run Race Statistics
Total Finishers:  Men  120    Women   101   Total   221