Elite Racing Systems
 

Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsors:
 

 The Bayshore Classic

 All finishers in order

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 5 Miles
 Date/Time:  September 15, 9:00 am
 Location:  Holmdel, NJ
 Weather:  Cloudy 65 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.

Top of Page

Overall by Place 									AG=Age Graded
                         
            Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Oliveira Luciano M28 347 Long Branch NJ 1 1 1 17:17.1 5:35 17:17.0 1 74.60%
Pawlish Joe M35 314 Asbury Park NJ 2 2 1 17:41.1 5:43 17:18.6 2 74.50%
Newman Dan M32 303 Englishtown NJ 3 3 2 17:54.4 5:47 17:46.1 3 72.60%
Schaad Matthew M36 310 Wall NJ 4 4 3 18:43.3 6:03 18:12.8 4 70.80%
Hill Brian M40 218 Middletown NJ 5 5 1 18:50.7 6:05 17:48.6 5 72.40%
Wong David M38 323 Matawan NJ 6 6 4 19:08.0 6:11 18:21.1 6 70.30%
Nolon Harold M60 302 Navesink NJ 7 7 1 19:29.3 6:18 15:40.5 7 82.20%
Condon Tim M39 301 Hillsdale NJ 8 8 5 19:37.2 6:20 18:40.8 8 69.00%
Kays Danielle F32 230 Keyport NJ 9 1 1 19:38.2 6:21 19:35.1 1 75.50%
De Oliveira Dianne F36 316 Brick NJ 10 2 2 19:42.1 6:22 19:25.4 2 76.20%
Bender Scott M13 365 Holmdel NJ 11 9 1 19:47.8 6:24 17:36.4 9 73.20%
O'Neill Sean M13 370 Holmdel NJ 12 10 2 20:02.9 6:29 17:49.9 10 72.30%
Zottoli Stephanie F22 312 Old Bridge NJ 13 3 1 20:09.6 6:31 20:09.6 3 73.40%
Stanton Danielle F21 326 Montville NJ 14 4 2 20:38.8 6:40 20:38.8 4 71.60%
Lyles Malia F22 238 Long Branch NJ 15 5 3 20:46.4 6:43 20:46.4 5 71.20%
Fitzpatrick Martin M43 317 Bradley Beach NJ 16 11 2 20:52.4 6:44 19:17.2 11 66.90%
Gelpke James Jr. M31 200 Hazlet NJ 17 12 6 21:22.7 6:54 21:16.6 12 60.60%
Chianese Chris M29 338 Summit NJ 18 13 2 21:27.9 6:56 21:26.7 13 60.10%
O'Gorman Casey M13 371 Holmdel NJ 19 14 3 21:37.7 6:59 19:14.1 14 67.00%
Zecca Stephen M46 297 Howell NJ 20 15 3 21:38.5 6:59 19:32.3 15 66.00%
De Oliveira Chester M38 340 West Long Branch NJ 21 16 7 21:40.8 7:00 20:47.7 16 62.00%
Hubert James M26 82 Asbury Park NJ 22 17 3 21:47.1 7:02 21:47.1 17 59.20%
Stanton Courtney F21 327 Montville NJ 23 6 4 21:48.1 7:02 21:48.1 6 67.80%
Repack Keith M33 376 Wall NJ 24 18 8 21:49.3 7:03 21:34.2 18 59.80%
Feinstein Barbara F40 196 Morganville NJ 25 7 1 21:51.3 7:03 21:05.8 7 70.10%
Blind Joe M40 163 Howell NJ 26 19 4 21:52.0 7:04 20:40.0 19 62.40%
Emmett Simon M39 195 Marlboro NJ 27 20 9 22:02.5 7:07 20:59.1 20 61.40%
Smith Natacha F32 373 Ringoes NJ 28 8 3 22:08.6 7:09 22:05.1 8 66.90%
Mulrooney Michael M40 382 South Boston MA 29 21 5 22:10.1 7:10 20:57.1 21 61.50%
Cawley Thomas M48 335 Hazlet NJ 30 22 6 22:13.1 7:11 19:44.9 22 65.30%
Innocenti Rudy M37 318 Edison NJ 31 23 10 22:24.6 7:14 21:39.2 23 59.50%
Gibbons Ed M37 367 Edison NJ 32 24 11 22:29.8 7:16 21:44.1 24 59.30%
O'Regan John M45 305 Staten Island NY 33 25 7 22:33.2 7:17 20:31.3 25 62.80%
Nilooban Ronald M27 252 Edison NJ 34 26 4 22:42.0 7:20 22:42.0 26 56.80%
Konya Csaba M49 235 Fords NJ 35 27 8 22:43.8 7:20 20:02.4 27 64.30%
Leonard John M70 345 Howell NJ 36 28 1 22:50.2 7:23 16:42.9 28 77.20%
Barrett Steve M52 353 Metuchen NJ 37 29 1 22:58.2 7:25 19:46.0 29 65.20%
Olschwang Elliot M39 306 Red Bank NJ 38 30 12 23:11.8 7:29 22:05.1 30 58.40%
Siemiatkowski Jill F39 268 Hazlet NJ 39 9 4 23:13.7 7:30 22:33.7 9 65.50%
Demaio Andrew M51 194 Holmdel NJ 40 31 2 23:14.6 7:30 20:10.0 31 63.90%
Butler James M46 169 Brooklyn NY 41 32 9 23:16.4 7:31 21:00.7 32 61.30%
Cusimano Tom M55 192 Westfield NJ 42 33 3 23:26.2 7:34 19:40.5 33 65.50%
Butler Kevin M45 167 Hazlet NJ 43 34 10 23:28.5 7:35 21:21.6 34 60.40%
McGrath James M32 324 Holmdel NJ 44 35 13 23:31.6 7:36 23:20.5 35 55.20%
McGrath Michael M29 331 Hazlet NJ 45 36 5 23:33.4 7:36 23:32.1 36 54.80%
Gombash Greg M56 206 Lincoln Park NJ 46 37 4 23:39.8 7:38 19:41.8 37 65.50%
McDonnell Chris M30 341 Middletown NJ 47 38 14 23:40.9 7:39 23:37.3 38 54.60%
Koch Julia F14 378 Holmdel NJ 48 10 1 23:43.5 7:40 22:20.8 10 66.20%
Veilleux Arthur M54 286 Belmar NJ 49 39 5 23:44.7 7:40 20:06.0 39 64.10%
McKernan Leslie F47 304 Holmdel NJ 50 11 2 23:48.0 7:41 21:35.3 11 68.50%
Veilleux Martin M45 285 Holmdel NJ 51 40 11 23:58.7 7:45 21:49.1 40 59.10%
Kim Huck   233 Red Bank NJ 52 41   23:59.5 7:45 23:59.5 41 53.70%
Cretella George M43 191 Morganville NJ 53 42 12 24:10.1 7:48 22:19.9 42 57.70%
Dodge John M54 374 Ringoes NJ 54 43 6 24:11.2 7:49 20:28.4 43 62.90%
Jacobs Glenn   225 Englewood NJ 55 44   24:23.6 7:53 24:23.6 44 52.80%
Polunar Richard M52 258 Wall NJ 56 45 7 24:25.4 7:53 21:01.2 45 61.30%
Weinstein Paul M56 315 Ocean Grove NJ 57 46 8 24:35.2 7:56 20:28.0 46 63.00%
Cinque Andy M37 188 Hazlet NJ 58 47 15 24:48.7 8:01 23:58.4 47 53.80%
Gruppuso Charles M37 319 Old Bridge NJ 59 48 16 24:55.1 8:03 24:04.6 48 53.50%
Diguido James M45 351 Matawan NJ 60 49 13 24:58.0 8:04 22:43.0 49 56.80%
Cohen Ron M61 311 Staten Island NY 61 50 2 25:01.6 8:05 19:57.1 50 64.60%
Lynch Daniel M37 240 Matawan NJ 62 51 17 25:02.1 8:05 24:11.3 51 53.30%
Tishler Alan M47 280 Staten Island NY 63 52 14 25:06.8 8:07 22:29.8 52 57.30%
McDonnell Mike M71 343 Middletown NJ 64 53 2 25:07.4 8:07 18:09.8 53 71.00%
Cohen Michael M44 330 Morganville NJ 65 54 15 25:11.3 8:08 23:05.7 54 55.80%
Shallcross Howard M37 366 Holmdel NJ 66 55 18 25:12.8 8:08 24:21.6 55 52.90%
Handley Matt M11 212 Easton PA 67 56 4 25:19.4 8:11 21:21.5 56 60.40%
Hopkins Bryan M43 337 Manahawkin NJ 68 57 16 25:25.4 8:13 23:29.5 57 54.90%
Grygotis Linda F41 211 Holmdel NJ 69 12 3 25:30.9 8:14 24:27.7 12 60.40%
Brown Ivan M59 377 Holmdel NJ 70 58 9 25:59.0 8:23 21:04.8 58 61.20%
Donoghue John M62 363 Howell NJ 71 59 3 26:15.4 8:29 20:44.8 59 62.20%
Collins Stephen M64 328 Oceanport NJ 72 60 4 26:28.3 8:33 20:32.7 60 62.70%
Kempf Brian M13 231 Holmdel NJ 73 61 5 26:36.6 8:36 23:40.0 61 54.40%
Choo Donye F31 181 Holmdel NJ 74 13 5 26:41.2 8:37 26:39.4 13 55.50%
McCoy Steve M29 247 Matawan NJ 75 62 6 26:45.1 8:38 26:43.6 62 48.20%
McGrath Tara F36 329 Holmdel NJ 76 14 6 26:46.4 8:39 26:23.7 14 56.00%
Rosenberg Richard M46 262 Keansburg NJ 77 63 17 26:47.8 8:39 24:11.5 63 53.30%
O'Hanlon Patricia F64 254 Jersey City NJ 78 15 1 26:52.5 8:41 19:24.4 15 76.20%
Froehlich Nicole F26 199 Red Bank NJ 79 16 5 26:56.1 8:42 26:56.1 16 54.90%
Jensen Jim M55 227 Englishtown NJ 80 64 10 26:59.2 8:43 22:39.3 64 56.90%
Picascia Antonietta F50 257 Holmdel NJ 81 17 1 27:02.6 8:44 23:39.3 17 62.50%
Mallon Kristen F16 322 Holmdel NJ 82 18 2 27:04.7 8:45 26:11.0 18 56.50%
Gant Kate F47 307 Whiting NJ 83 19 4 27:18.3 8:49 24:46.1 19 59.70%
Wolkovitz Candance F56 295 Holmdel NJ 84 20 2 27:22.6 8:50 22:09.3 20 66.70%
Papirman Harry M76 256 Whiting NJ 85 65 3 27:23.7 8:51 18:19.1 65 70.30%
Schwartz Amy F23 266 Englishtown NJ 86 21 6 27:24.3 8:51 27:24.3 21 54.00%
Thiringer Matt M45 279 Keyport NJ 87 66 18 27:29.0 8:52 25:00.4 66 51.60%
Rodrigues Flavia F19 346 Long Branch NJ 88 22 3 27:31.5 8:53 27:25.1 22 53.90%
Hatfield John M50 216 Od Bridge NJ 89 67 11 27:53.3 9:00 24:23.6 67 52.80%
Forand Kalliopi F36 198 Lincroft NJ 90 23 7 27:56.4 9:01 27:32.8 23 53.70%
Tomasello Stephen M50 281 Little Silver NJ 91 68 12 28:07.2 9:05 24:35.8 68 52.40%
Chisvette Carmen F40 180 Roselle Park NJ 92 24 5 28:11.2 9:06 27:12.5 24 54.40%
Nadramia Linda F22 89 Hazlet NJ 93 25 7 28:14.3 9:07 28:14.3 25 52.40%
Gelpke James M53 360 Hazlet NJ 94 69 13 28:16.2 9:08 24:07.9 69 53.40%
Zatonski Thomas M53 299 Edison NJ 95 70 14 28:19.4 9:09 24:10.6 70 53.30%
Rayski Carol F35 261 Matawan NJ 96 26 8 28:23.5 9:10 28:05.9 26 52.60%
Glad Quintih M41 204 Somersert NJ 97 71 19 28:33.7 9:13 26:47.5 71 48.10%
Vergari Derek M25 308 Cliffwood NJ 98 72 7 28:39.8 9:15 28:39.8 72 45.00%
Pent Brian M25 309 Matawan NJ 99 73 8 28:40.5 9:15 28:40.5 73 44.90%
Zavorskas Cathy F47 296 Aberdeen NJ 100 27 6 28:44.7 9:17 26:04.4 27 56.70%
Jnsinn Maureen F49 325 Middletown NJ 101 28 7 28:46.9 9:18 25:29.3 28 58.00%
Whalen Jerry M46 332 Lincroft NJ 102 74 20 28:50.0 9:19 26:01.8 74 49.50%
Scarnegi Helene F40 265 Little Falls NJ 103 29 8 29:00.8 9:22 28:00.4 29 52.80%
Patterson Dori F30 342 New Brunswick NJ 104 30 9 29:03.6 9:23 29:03.0 30 50.90%
Tupino James Jr. M32 283 Hazlet NJ 105 75 19 29:05.6 9:24 28:51.9 75 44.60%
Tupino Jim M56 282 Hazlet NJ 106 76 15 29:05.9 9:24 24:13.3 76 53.20%
Jarmer Karyn M42 226 Oceanport NJ 107 77 21 29:14.6 9:26 27:13.5 77 47.30%
Ciavolino Michael M45 91     108 78 22 29:16.0 9:27 26:37.8 78 48.40%
Horl John M65 359 Red Bank NJ 109 79 5 29:19.6 9:28 22:33.3 79 57.10%
Broadhurst Carolyn F33 165 Leonardo NJ 110 31 10 29:24.5 9:30 29:16.4 31 50.50%
Quinn Jack M52 260 Middletown NJ 111 80 16 29:28.6 9:31 25:22.0 80 50.80%
Baisley Kevin M10 321 Holmdel NJ 112 81 6 30:03.1 9:42 24:33.3 81 52.50%
Baisley Jack M11 320 Holmdel NJ 113 82 7 30:03.5 9:42 25:21.1 82 50.90%
Veilleux Theresa F45 287 Holmdel NJ 114 32 9 30:05.1 9:43 27:52.6 32 53.00%
Cohen Robert M63 364 Holmdel NJ 115 83 6 30:14.6 9:46 23:41.2 83 54.40%
Koller Lynne F51 234 Wanamanna NJ 116 33 3 30:19.5 9:47 26:11.7 33 56.50%
Wolkovitz Steven M51 294 Holmdel NJ 117 84 17 30:22.9 9:49 26:21.5 84 48.90%
Smith Leon M67 368 Aberdeen NJ 118 85 7 30:27.1 9:50 22:59.5 85 56.10%
Martinex Victor M47 244 Perth Amboy NJ 119 86 23 30:29.7 9:51 27:19.0 86 47.20%
Cabezudo Karen F34 172 Matawan NJ 120 34 11 30:37.3 9:53 30:24.0 34 48.60%
Gorman Rosemary F50 358 Red Bank NJ 121 35 4 30:39.0 9:54 26:48.5 35 55.10%
Ginder Emily F54 201 Bloomfield NJ 122 36 5 30:42.9 9:55 25:31.6 36 57.90%
Zsuffa Virginia M50 333 Keyport NJ 123 87 18 30:47.1 9:56 26:55.7 87 47.90%
Pesile Kenneth M60 355 Matawan NJ 124 88 8 30:50.7 9:57 24:48.5 88 51.90%
Hayes Bob M56 217 Ocean Twp. NJ 125 89 19 31:01.6 10:01 25:49.6 89 49.90%
Colins Tim M65 348 Matawan NJ 126 90 9 31:04.9 10:02 23:54.3 90 53.90%
Chien Julia F40 179 Colts Neck NJ 127 37 10 31:05.3 10:02 30:00.5 37 49.30%
Burns Teresa F46 166 Keansburg NJ 128 38 11 31:16.6 10:06 28:41.0 38 51.50%
Choo Moon F61 182 Holmdel NJ 129 39 2 31:24.8 10:08 23:42.6 39 62.40%
Koch Lilly F12 380 Holmdel NJ 130 40 4 31:26.0 10:09 28:34.6 40 51.80%
Koch Katie F16 379 Holmdel NJ 131 41 5 31:26.3 10:09 30:24.1 41 48.60%
Tague Michael M46 339 Kearny NJ 132 91 24 31:29.1 10:10 28:25.4 91 45.30%
Blair William M50 375 Red Bank NJ 133 92 20 31:34.2 10:12 27:36.8 92 46.70%
Ryan Paula F37 263 South Amboy NJ 134 42 12 31:43.3 10:14 31:08.2 42 47.50%
Patrick Harold M39 356 Hazlet NJ 135 93 20 31:50.4 10:17 30:18.9 93 42.50%
McDaniel Tommy F58 357 Jamesburg NJ 136 43 6 31:50.8 10:17 25:04.7 43 59.00%
Hopkins Tristan F12 336 Sewell NJ 137 44 6 31:57.2 10:19 29:02.9 44 50.90%
Verene Jones Alsheila F48 352 North Brunswick NJ 138 45 12 32:07.4 10:22 28:47.9 45 51.40%
Matthews Amanda F14 246 Jackson NJ 139 46 7 32:18.8 10:26 30:26.2 46 48.60%
Hood Christopher M29 223 Freehold NJ 140 94 9 32:28.6 10:29 32:26.9 94 39.70%
Strom Lynne F40 276 Matawan NJ 141 47 13 32:31.5 10:30 31:23.7 47 47.10%
Killea Kevin M60 334 Staten Island NY 142 95 10 32:41.8 10:33 26:17.8 95 49.00%
Murphy Cynthia   249 South Amboy NJ 143 48   32:48.0 10:35 32:48.0 48 39.30%
Dunphy Patricia F40 90 East Brunswick NJ 144 49 14 32:49.1 10:36 31:40.8 49 46.70%
Smith Dennis M45 271 Red Bank NJ 145 96 25 32:52.5 10:37 29:54.8 96 43.10%
Brady Donna F45 164 Keyport NJ 146 50 15 32:59.5 10:39 30:34.2 50 48.40%
Fenlon Sharon F45 197 Holmdel NJ 147 51 16 33:00.1 10:39 30:34.8 51 48.30%
Canullas Francisco, Jr. M36 174 Eatontown NJ 148 97 21 33:04.6 10:41 32:10.8 97 40.10%
Harnett Julie F11 215 Hazlet NJ 149 52 8 33:08.9 10:42 29:28.9 52 50.10%
Chesler Roseann F51 381 Holmdel NJ 150 53 7 33:09.9 10:42 28:38.9 53 51.60%
Harnett Stephen M46 213 Hazlet NJ 151 98 26 33:10.0 10:42 29:56.6 98 43.00%
Hoatson Jay M46 222 Toms River NJ 152 99 27 33:31.1 10:49 30:15.6 99 42.60%
Matthews Tina F45 245 Jackson NJ 153 54 17 33:35.0 10:51 31:07.1 54 47.50%
Bilski Frank M50 313 Aberdeen NJ 154 100 21 33:38.0 10:51 29:25.1 100 43.80%
Simoes Anabela F38 269 Roselle Park NJ 155 55 13 33:44.2 10:53 32:57.2 55 44.90%
Clifford Susan F43 190 Marlboro NJ 156 56 18 33:59.3 10:58 32:04.7 56 46.10%
Jones Walter M69 228 Matawan NJ 157 101 11 34:18.6 11:05 25:23.8 101 50.80%
Papirman Dolores F70 255 Whiting NJ 158 57 1 34:37.5 11:11 22:44.3 57 65.00%
Degeorge Stephanie F40 193 Cliffwood NJ 159 58 19 34:57.1 11:17 33:44.4 58 43.80%
Christensen Kelly F54 183 Lakehurst NJ 160 59 8 35:09.4 11:21 29:13.1 59 50.60%
Canullas Jenayln F40 176 Eatontown NJ 161 60 20 35:38.7 11:30 34:24.4 60 43.00%
Killpack Dakota M13 344 Highland Park NJ 162 102 8 35:39.8 11:31 31:43.1 102 40.60%
Martin Steve M54 383 Toms River NJ 163 103 22 35:53.7 11:35 30:23.1 103 42.40%
Glad William   203 Somersert NJ 164 104   35:54.6 11:36 35:54.6 104 35.90%
Soltys Sharon F29 273 Tinton Falls NJ 165 61 8 37:04.1 11:58 37:04.1 61 39.90%
Canullas Angeline F14 175 Eatontown NJ 166 62 9 38:02.8 12:17 35:50.2 62 41.30%
Rajaram Madhu F43 354 Holmdel NJ 167 63 21 38:15.9 12:21 36:06.9 63 40.90%
Mitchell Robert M52 248 Aberdeen NJ 168 105 23 38:31.0 12:26 33:08.8 105 38.90%
Mahon Michael M55 243 Bayonne NJ 169 106 24 38:34.9 12:27 32:23.4 106 39.80%
Lessing Karen   236 Holmdel NJ 170 64   38:43.0 12:30 38:43.0 64 33.30%
Carden Ari F38 92 Keasbey NJ 171 65 14 38:43.4 12:30 37:49.5 65 39.10%
Nathan Sita F43 361 Holmdel NJ 172 66 22 39:59.6 12:55 37:44.8 66 39.20%
Van Eeuweu Jane F66 372 Wayne NJ 173 67 3 40:12.5 12:59 28:09.4 67 52.50%
Gorka Elizabeth F36 207 Sayreville NJ 174 68 15 44:33.7 14:23 43:56.0 68 33.70%
Walker Jeanette F53 291 Aberdeen NJ 175 69 9 44:34.3 14:23 37:31.8 69 39.40%
Nathan Dinakar M49 362 Holmdel NJ 176 107 28 46:26.7 14:59 40:57.1 107 31.50%
Vaidya Surekha F59 284 Parlin NJ 177 70 10 48:40.1 15:42 37:47.8 70 39.10%
Hill Brian   219 Middletown NJ 178 108 9 48:56.9 15:48 35:29.2 108 36.30%
Kennedy Valerie F63 232 Holmdel NJ 179 71 4 49:38.4 16:01 36:23.2 71 40.60%

 


Top of Page

The Bayshore Classic  Awards

                                AWARDS LIST

                           Male OVERALL RESULTS
        Place Competitors           Name       Age City            St Time    
        ===== ================================ === =============== == ======= 
            1 OLIVEIRA, LUCIANO                 28 LONG BRANCH     NJ   17:18 

                          Female OVERALL RESULTS
        Place Competitors           Name       Age City            St Time    
        ===== ================================ === =============== == ======= 
            1 Kays, Danielle                    32 Keyport         NJ   19:39 



                           Elite Racing Systems
    Bayshore Classic 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 1 To 19

    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   378   23:44 Koch               Julia           F    14 Holmdel            NJ 
        2   322   27:05 Mallon             Kristen         F    16 Holmdel            NJ 
        3   346   27:32 Rodrigues          Flavia          F    19 Long Branch        NJ 
        4   380   31:26 Koch               Lilly           F    12 Holmdel            NJ 
        5   379   31:27 Koch               Katie           F    16 Holmdel            NJ 
        6   336   31:58 Hopkins            Tristan         F    12 Sewell             NJ 
        7   246   32:19 Matthews           Amanda          F    14 Jackson            NJ 
        8   215   33:09 Harnett            Julie           F    11 Hazlet             NJ 
        9   175   38:03 Canullas           Angeline        F    14 Eatontown          NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems
    Bayshore Classic 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 1 To 19

    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   365   19:48 Bender             Scott           M    13 Holmdel            NJ 
        2   370   20:03 O'Neill            Sean            M    13 Holmdel            NJ 
        3   371   21:38 O'Gorman           Casey           M    13 Holmdel            NJ 
        4   212   25:20 Handley            Matt            M    11 Easton             PA 
        5   231   26:37 Kempf              Brian           M    13 Holmdel            NJ 
        6   321   30:04 Baisley            Kevin           M    10 Holmdel            NJ 
        7   320   30:04 Baisley            Jack            M    11 Holmdel            NJ 
        8   344   35:40 Killpack           Dakota          M    13 Highland Park      NJ 
        9   219   48:57 Hill               Brian           M     7 Middletown         NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems
    Bayshore Classic 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29

    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   312   20:10 Zottoli            Stephanie       F    22 Old Bridge         NJ 
        2   326   20:39 Stanton            Danielle        F    21 Montville          NJ 
        3   238   20:47 Lyles              Malia           F    22 Long Branch        NJ 
        4   327   21:49 Stanton            Courtney        F    21 Montville          NJ 
        5   199   26:57 Froehlich          Nicole          F    26 Red Bank           NJ 
        6   266   27:25 Schwartz           Amy             F    23 Englishtown        NJ 
        7    89   28:15 Nadramia           Linda           F    22 Hazlet             NJ 
        8   273   37:05 Soltys             Sharon          F    29 Tinton Falls       NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems
    Bayshore Classic 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29

    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   338   21:28 Chianese           Chris           M    29 Summit             NJ 
        2    82   21:48 Hubert             James           M    26 Asbury Park        NJ 
        3   252   22:42 Nilooban           Ronald          M    27 Edison             NJ 
        4   331   23:34 McGrath            Michael         M    29 Hazlet             NJ 
        5   247   26:46 McCoy              Steve           M    29 Matawan            NJ 
        6   308   28:40 Vergari            Derek           M    25 Cliffwood          NJ 
        7   309   28:41 Pent               Brian           M    25 Matawan            NJ 
        8   223   32:29 Hood               Christopher     M    29 Freehold           NJ 



                           Elite Racing Systems
    Bayshore Classic 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39

    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   316   19:43 De Oliveira        Dianne          F    36 Brick              NJ 
        2   373   22:09 Smith              Natacha         F    32 Ringoes            NJ 
        3   268   23:14 Siemiatkowski      Jill            F    39 Hazlet             NJ 
        4   181   26:42 Choo               Donye           F    31 Holmdel            NJ 
        5   329   26:47 McGrath            Tara            F    36 Holmdel            NJ 
        6   198   27:57 Forand             Kalliopi        F    36 Lincroft           NJ 
        7   261   28:24 Rayski             Carol           F    35 Matawan            NJ 
        8   342   29:04 Patterson          Dori            F    30 New Brunswick      NJ 
        9   165   29:25 Broadhurst         Carolyn         F    33 Leonardo           NJ 
       10   172   30:38 Cabezudo           Karen           F    34 Matawan            NJ 
       11   263   31:44 Ryan               Paula           F    37 South Amboy        NJ 
       12   269   33:45 Simoes             Anabela         F    38 Roselle Park       NJ 
       13    92   38:44 Carden             Ari             F    38 Keasbey            NJ 
       14   207   44:34 Gorka              Elizabeth       F    36 Sayreville         NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems
    Bayshore Classic 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39

    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   314   17:42 Pawlish            Joe             M    35 Asbury Park        NJ 
        2   303   17:55 Newman             Dan             M    32 Englishtown        NJ 
        3   310   18:44 Schaad             Matthew         M    36 Wall               NJ 
        4   323   19:08 Wong               David           M    38 Matawan            NJ 
        5   301   19:38 Condon             Tim             M    39 Hillsdale          NJ 
        6   200   21:23 Gelpke             James Jr.       M    31 Hazlet             NJ 
        7   340   21:41 De Oliveira        Chester         M    38 West Long Branch   NJ 
        8   376   21:50 Repack             Keith           M    33 Wall               NJ 
        9   195   22:03 Emmett             Simon           M    39 Marlboro           NJ 
       10   318   22:25 Innocenti          Rudy            M    37 Edison             NJ 
       11   367   22:30 Gibbons            Ed              M    37 Edison             NJ 
       12   306   23:12 Olschwang          Elliot          M    39 Red Bank           NJ 
       13   324   23:32 McGrath            James           M    32 Holmdel            NJ 
       14   341   23:41 McDonnell          Chris           M    30 Middletown         NJ 
       15   188   24:49 Cinque             Andy            M    37 Hazlet             NJ 
       16   319   24:56 Gruppuso           Charles         M    37 Old Bridge         NJ 
       17   240   25:03 Lynch              Daniel          M    37 Matawan            NJ 
       18   366   25:13 Shallcross         Howard          M    37 Holmdel            NJ 
       19   283   29:06 Tupino             James Jr.       M    32 Hazlet             NJ 
       20   356   31:51 Patrick            Harold          M    39 Hazlet             NJ 
       21   174   33:05 Canullas           Francisco, Jr.  M    36 Eatontown          NJ 



                           Elite Racing Systems
    Bayshore Classic 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49

    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   196   21:52 Feinstein          Barbara         F    40 Morganville        NJ 
        2   304   23:48 McKernan           Leslie          F    47 Holmdel            NJ 
        3   211   25:31 Grygotis           Linda           F    41 Holmdel            NJ 
        4   307   27:19 Gant               Kate            F    47 Whiting            NJ 
        5   180   28:12 Chisvette          Carmen          F    40 Roselle Park       NJ 
        6   296   28:45 Zavorskas          Cathy           F    47 Aberdeen           NJ 
        7   325   28:47 Jnsinn             Maureen         F    49 Middletown         NJ 
        8   265   29:01 Scarnegi           Helene          F    40 Little Falls       NJ 
        9   287   30:06 Veilleux           Theresa         F    45 Holmdel            NJ 
       10   179   31:06 Chien              Julia           F    40 Colts Neck         NJ 
       11   166   31:17 Burns              Teresa          F    46 Keansburg          NJ 
       12   352   32:08 Verene Jones       Alsheila        F    48 North Brunswick    NJ 
       13   276   32:32 Strom              Lynne           F    40 Matawan            NJ 
       14    90   32:50 Dunphy             Patricia        F    40 East Brunswick     NJ 
       15   164   33:00 Brady              Donna           F    45 Keyport            NJ 
       16   197   33:01 Fenlon             Sharon          F    45 Holmdel            NJ 
       17   245   33:36 Matthews           Tina            F    45 Jackson            NJ 
       18   190   34:00 Clifford           Susan           F    43 Marlboro           NJ 
       19   193   34:58 Degeorge           Stephanie       F    40 Cliffwood          NJ 
       20   176   35:39 Canullas           Jenayln         F    40 Eatontown          NJ 
       21   354   38:16 Rajaram            Madhu           F    43 Holmdel            NJ 
       22   361   40:00 Nathan             Sita            F    43 Holmdel            NJ 



                           Elite Racing Systems
    Bayshore Classic 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49

    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   218   18:51 Hill               Brian           M    40 Middletown         NJ 
        2   317   20:53 Fitzpatrick        Martin          M    43 Bradley Beach      NJ 
        3   297   21:39 Zecca              Stephen         M    46 Howell             NJ 
        4   163   21:52 Blind              Joe             M    40 Howell             NJ 
        5   382   22:11 Mulrooney          Michael         M    40 South Boston       MA 
        6   335   22:14 Cawley             Thomas          M    48 Hazlet             NJ 
        7   305   22:34 O'Regan            John            M    45 Staten Island      NY 
        8   235   22:44 Konya              Csaba           M    49 Fords              NJ 
        9   169   23:17 Butler             James           M    46 Brooklyn           NY 
       10   167   23:29 Butler             Kevin           M    45 Hazlet             NJ 
       11   285   23:59 Veilleux           Martin          M    45 Holmdel            NJ 
       12   191   24:11 Cretella           George          M    43 Morganville        NJ 
       13   351   24:58 Diguido            James           M    45 Matawan            NJ 
       14   280   25:07 Tishler            Alan            M    47 Staten Island      NY 
       15   330   25:12 Cohen              Michael         M    44 Morganville        NJ 
       16   337   25:26 Hopkins            Bryan           M    43 Manahawkin         NJ 
       17   262   26:48 Rosenberg          Richard         M    46 Keansburg          NJ 
       18   279   27:30 Thiringer          Matt            M    45 Keyport            NJ 
       19   204   28:34 Glad               Quintih         M    41 Somersert          NJ 
       20   332   28:50 Whalen             Jerry           M    46 Lincroft           NJ 
       21   226   29:15 Jarmer             Karyn           M    42 Oceanport          NJ 
       22    91   29:16 Ciavolino          Michael         M    45                       
       23   244   30:30 Martinex           Victor          M    47 Perth Amboy        NJ 
       24   339   31:30 Tague              Michael         M    46 Kearny             NJ 
       25   271   32:53 Smith              Dennis          M    45 Red Bank           NJ 
       26   213   33:10 Harnett            Stephen         M    46 Hazlet             NJ 
       27   222   33:32 Hoatson            Jay             M    46 Toms River         NJ 
       28   362   46:27 Nathan             Dinakar         M    49 Holmdel            NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems
    Bayshore Classic 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59

    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   257   27:03 Picascia           Antonietta      F    50 Holmdel            NJ 
        2   295   27:23 Wolkovitz          Candance        F    56 Holmdel            NJ 
        3   234   30:20 Koller             Lynne           F    51 Wanamanna          NJ 
        4   358   30:39 Gorman             Rosemary        F    50 Red Bank           NJ 
        5   201   30:43 Ginder             Emily           F    54 Bloomfield         NJ 
        6   357   31:51 McDaniel           Tommy           F    58 Jamesburg          NJ 
        7   381   33:10 Chesler            Roseann         F    51 Holmdel            NJ 
        8   183   35:10 Christensen        Kelly           F    54 Lakehurst          NJ 
        9   291   44:35 Walker             Jeanette        F    53 Aberdeen           NJ 
       10   284   48:41 Vaidya             Surekha         F    59 Parlin             NJ 



                           Elite Racing Systems
    Bayshore Classic 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59

    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   353   22:59 Barrett            Steve           M    52 Metuchen           NJ 
        2   194   23:15 Demaio             Andrew          M    51 Holmdel            NJ 
        3   192   23:27 Cusimano           Tom             M    55 Westfield          NJ 
        4   206   23:40 Gombash            Greg            M    56 Lincoln Park       NJ 
        5   286   23:45 Veilleux           Arthur          M    54 Belmar             NJ 
        6   374   24:12 Dodge              John            M    54 Ringoes            NJ 
        7   258   24:26 Polunar            Richard         M    52 Wall               NJ 
        8   315   24:36 Weinstein          Paul            M    56 Ocean Grove        NJ 
        9   377   25:59 Brown              Ivan            M    59 Holmdel            NJ 
       10   227   27:00 Jensen             Jim             M    55 Englishtown        NJ 
       11   216   27:54 Hatfield           John            M    50 Od Bridge          NJ 
       12   281   28:08 Tomasello          Stephen         M    50 Little Silver      NJ 
       13   360   28:17 Gelpke             James           M    53 Hazlet             NJ 
       14   299   28:20 Zatonski           Thomas          M    53 Edison             NJ 
       15   282   29:06 Tupino             Jim             M    56 Hazlet             NJ 
       16   260   29:29 Quinn              Jack            M    52 Middletown         NJ 
       17   294   30:23 Wolkovitz          Steven          M    51 Holmdel            NJ 
       18   333   30:48 Zsuffa             Virginia        M    50 Keyport            NJ 
       19   217   31:02 Hayes              Bob             M    56 Ocean Twp.         NJ 
       20   375   31:35 Blair              William         M    50 Red Bank           NJ 
       21   313   33:38 Bilski             Frank           M    50 Aberdeen           NJ 
       22   383   35:54 Martin             Steve           M    54 Toms River         NJ 
       23   248   38:31 Mitchell           Robert          M    52 Aberdeen           NJ 
       24   243   38:35 Mahon              Michael         M    55 Bayonne            NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems
    Bayshore Classic 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 60 To 69

    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   254   26:53 O'Hanlon           Patricia        F    64 Jersey City        NJ 
        2   182   31:25 Choo               Moon            F    61 Holmdel            NJ 
        3   372   40:13 Van Eeuweu         Jane            F    66 Wayne              NJ 
        4   232   49:39 Kennedy            Valerie         F    63 Holmdel            NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems
    Bayshore Classic 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 60 To 69

    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   302   19:30 Nolon              Harold          M    60 Navesink           NJ 
        2   311   25:02 Cohen              Ron             M    61 Staten Island      NY 
        3   363   26:16 Donoghue           John            M    62 Howell             NJ 
        4   328   26:29 Collins            Stephen         M    64 Oceanport          NJ 
        5   359   29:20 Horl               John            M    65 Red Bank           NJ 
        6   364   30:15 Cohen              Robert          M    63 Holmdel            NJ 
        7   368   30:28 Smith              Leon            M    67 Aberdeen           NJ 
        8   355   30:51 Pesile             Kenneth         M    60 Matawan            NJ 
        9   348   31:05 Colins             Tim             M    65 Matawan            NJ 
       10   334   32:42 Killea             Kevin           M    60 Staten Island      NY 
       11   228   34:19 Jones              Walter          M    69 Matawan            NJ 



                           Elite Racing Systems
    Bayshore Classic 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 70 To 99

    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   255   34:38 Papirman           Dolores         F    70 Whiting            NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems
    Bayshore Classic 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 70 To 99

    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   345   22:51 Leonard            John            M    70 Howell             NJ 
        2   343   25:08 McDonnell          Mike            M    71 Middletown         NJ 
        3   256   27:24 Papirman           Harry           M    76 Whiting            NJ 

Top of Page

The Bayshore Classic Special Awards
 

Top of Page

George Sheehan Classic Race Statistics
Total Finishers:  Men  109    Women   71   Total   179

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group Men Women Total
1-19 9 9 18
20-29 9 8 17
30-39 21 14 35
40-49 28 23 51
50-59 23 10 33
60-69 11 4 15
70-99 3 1 4
No age 5 0 5