Elite Racing Systems
 

Home

ERS Event Calendar


 Answer to Cancer 5km

 Benefits: Answer to Cancer Foundation

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 5 Miles
 Date/Time:  September 16, 2007, 9:00 am
 Location:  Darlington Park, Mahwah, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 60 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.

Top of Page

Overall by Place 									AG=Age Graded
                         
            Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Jones Glenn M37 125     1 1 1 17:14.5 5:34 16:39.5 1 77.40%
Livingston Btrad M22 109 Mahwah NJ 2 2 1 18:23.3 5:56 18:22.8 2 70.10%
Livingston Rob M27 110 Mahwah NJ 3 3 2 18:50.0 6:05 18:50.0 3 68.40%
Quintero Gildardo M48 77 Mahwah NJ 4 4 1 19:00.6 6:08 16:53.7 4 76.30%
Ward Andrew M37 88 Clifton NJ 5 5 2 19:53.4 6:25 19:13.0 5 67.10%
Wirth Rene M29 36     6 6 3 20:55.9 6:46 20:54.8 6 61.70%
Wuestemann Thies M29 34     7 7 4 20:56.9 6:46 20:55.7 7 61.60%
Fishbein Daniel M46 63     8 8 2 22:26.6 7:15 20:15.7 8 63.60%
Verhoff Greg M33 111 Oakland NJ 9 9 5 23:08.9 7:29 22:53.0 9 56.30%
Dilauro Coleen F39 73 Ramsey NJ 10 1 1 23:17.3 7:31 22:37.2 1 65.40%
Esposito Lori F34 85     11 2 1 23:35.1 7:37 23:25.0 2 63.10%
Finno Edward M47 79 Hillsdale NJ 12 10 3 23:38.4 7:38 21:10.6 10 60.90%
Constantine Amy F27 54     13 3 2 23:39.6 7:38 23:39.6 3 62.50%
Livingston Christine F22 107 Mahwah NJ 14 4 3 24:21.4 7:52 24:21.4 4 60.70%
Livingston Bob M57 108 Mahwah NJ 15 11 1 24:27.1 7:54 20:11.0 11 63.90%
Ly Smith Sanita F33 89 West Caldwell NJ 16 5 4 24:32.1 7:55 24:25.3 5 60.50%
Merena Alison F31 2     17 6 5 25:08.9 8:07 25:07.3 6 58.90%
Stone Brittany F11 102 Wayne NJ 18 7 1 25:14.9 8:09 22:27.3 7 65.80%
Scheibe Jan M41 33     19 12 3 25:46.8 8:19 24:10.9 12 53.30%
Stone Lynn F43 104 Wayne NJ 20 8 2 26:15.4 8:29 24:46.9 8 59.70%
Vernoff Kristen F29 112 Oakland NJ 21 9 6 26:39.9 8:37 26:39.9 9 55.50%
Zwerling Jay M40 7     22 13 4 26:57.4 8:42 25:28.6 13 50.60%
Kahra-Wuestemann Vivian F36 35     23 10 3 27:10.1 8:46 26:47.1 10 55.20%
Brozon Jennifer F33 26     24 11 7 27:11.1 8:47 27:03.6 11 54.60%
Brozon Robert M37 25     25 14 5 27:11.3 8:47 26:16.2 14 49.10%
Morris David Rao M47 91 New Orleans LA 26 15 4 27:19.9 8:49 24:29.0 15 52.60%
Lanzafama Melissa F26 127 Hamburg NJ 27 12 8 27:51.8 9:00 27:51.8 12 53.10%
Lucia Steven M31 93 Park Ridge NJ 28 16 6 27:55.2 9:01 27:47.1 16 46.40%
Lucia Dana F31 92 Park Ridge NJ 29 13 9 27:55.4 9:01 27:53.6 13 53.00%
Stone James M42 101 Wayne NJ 30 17 6 28:00.8 9:03 26:04.8 17 49.40%
Arata Colleen F46 86 Mahwah NJ 31 14 1 28:03.8 9:04 25:44.2 14 57.40%
Waldron Meryle F41 11     32 15 4 28:07.1 9:05 26:57.4 15 54.80%
Kurtz Geralyn F43 84 Mahwah NJ 33 16 5 28:30.6 9:12 26:54.5 16 55.00%
Heitmann Kristen F36 46     34 17 6 28:36.1 9:14 28:11.9 17 52.50%
Phillips Dirk M39 12     35 18 7 28:53.0 9:20 27:30.0 18 46.90%
Odonnell Ellen F37 87 Wayne NJ 36 18 7 28:57.5 9:21 28:25.6 18 52.00%
Aronson Denise F44 68     37 19 8 29:07.8 9:24 27:15.1 19 54.30%
Sylvester Kerrie F38 16     38 20 9 29:10.0 9:25 28:29.4 20 51.90%
Le Anne F28 17     39 21 10 29:13.7 9:26 29:13.7 21 50.60%
Bastian Jane F31 38     40 22 11 29:29.8 9:31 29:27.9 22 50.20%
Jongema Holly F24 74 Bangor PA 41 23 12 30:26.2 9:50 30:26.2 23 48.60%
Bendixen Erik   114 Ramsey NJ 42 19 1 30:34.8 9:52 23:10.6 19 55.60%
Cooperman Craig M39 24     43 20 8 30:52.7 9:58 29:24.0 20 43.80%
Skrlac Jennifer F26 9     44 24 13 30:53.1 9:58 30:53.1 24 47.90%
Handler David M31 70     45 21 7 31:04.4 10:02 30:55.5 21 41.70%
Lee Jack   72     46 22 2 31:23.2 10:08 23:47.3 22 54.20%
Vasquez Sandy F26 126     47 25 14 31:25.5 10:09 31:25.5 25 47.10%
Handler Erika F31 71     48 26 15 31:39.8 10:13 31:37.7 26 46.80%
Egea Regina F50 8     49 27 2 32:03.7 10:21 28:02.6 27 52.70%
Kleinberger Robert M47 48     50 23 5 32:04.7 10:21 28:44.1 23 44.80%
Malandra Susan F37 69     51 28 10 32:33.6 10:31 31:57.6 28 46.30%
Monarque Tom M55 81 Hawthorne NJ 52 24 2 33:13.9 10:44 27:53.9 24 46.20%
Singleton Dana F31 56     53 29 16 34:16.4 11:04 34:14.1 29 43.20%
Monarque Joanne F53 80 Hawthorne NJ 54 30 3 35:10.2 11:21 29:36.7 30 50.00%
Donovan Mike M32 122 Little Falls NJ 55 25 8 36:14.7 11:42 35:57.8 25 35.80%
Kenny Mary F50 116 Waldwick NJ 56 31 4 36:43.1 11:51 32:07.0 31 46.00%
Interiano Laura F31 57     57 32 17 37:08.9 12:00 37:06.5 32 39.80%
Kenny Matt M53 115 Waldwick NJ 58 26 6 37:30.6 12:06 32:01.1 26 40.30%
Phillips Lisa F38 13     59 33 11 38:03.9 12:17 37:10.9 33 39.80%
Gella Kate F25 82 Hawthorne NJ 60 34 18 38:23.4 12:24 38:23.4 34 38.50%
Finno Lee Ann M45 78 Hillsdale NJ 61 27 7 38:56.3 12:34 35:25.8 27 36.40%
Karl Matt M10 100 Wayne NJ 62 28 3 39:23.6 12:43 32:11.3 28 40.00%
Karl Doug M43 113 Wayne NJ 63 29 9 40:31.2 13:05 37:26.4 29 34.40%
Bilazzo Adriana F41 106 Wyckoff NJ 64 35 12 41:04.3 13:15 39:22.6 35 37.50%
Milazzo Ray M50 105 Wyckoff NJ 65 30 8 41:05.6 13:16 35:56.6 30 35.80%
Morris Julia   62     66 36 2 43:02.1 13:53 33:56.3 36 43.60%
Garzia Suzanne M44 6     67 31 10 43:23.5 14:00 39:47.2 31 32.40%
Brooks Sara F26 83 Elmwood Park NJ 68 37 19 43:24.1 14:01 43:24.1 37 34.10%
Garzia Suzanne F47 5     69 38 5 43:28.5 14:02 39:26.2 38 37.50%
Buksar Terry F54 98 Fair Lawn NJ 70 39 6 43:59.1 14:12 36:33.3 39 40.40%
Heitmann Jessica   45     71 40 3 44:43.3 14:26 35:16.1 40 41.90%
Heitmann Jon M38 44     72 32 11 44:43.6 14:26 42:54.1 32 30.00%
Yorke Debbie F45 58     73 41 7 47:05.3 15:12 43:37.9 41 33.90%
Haber Amy F36 96 Mahwah NJ 74 42 13 47:05.9 15:12 46:26.1 42 31.80%
Furst Jessica F31 75 Mahwah NJ 75 43 20 47:07.4 15:13 47:04.2 43 31.40%
Schwarz Suzanne F50 18     76 44 8 47:07.8 15:13 41:13.4 44 35.80%
Surrey Juke F49 90     77 45 9 48:36.3 15:41 43:02.7 45 34.30%
Chattiotte Dick M52 129 Oradell NJ 78 33 9 49:17.2 15:54 42:24.9 33 30.40%
Chappiotte Jackie F51 128 Oradell NJ 79 46 10 49:18.2 15:55 42:35.3 46 34.70%

 


Top of Page

B Part of the Answer 5km Run  Awards 
                          TOP MALE AWARD WINNERS
     Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
     ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
         1   125   17:14.5  5:33 Glenn      Jones               37                    
   
                         TOP FEMALE AWARD WINNERS
     Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
     ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
         1    73   23:17.4  7:30 Coleen     Dilauro             39 Ramsey NJ          



   B PART OF THE ANSWER 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 1 To 14 Top 1 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   114   30:34.8  9:51 Erik       Bendixen           M     8 Ramsey          NJ 
        2    72   31:23.2 10:07 Jack       Lee                M     8                    
        3   100   39:23.6 12:41 Matt       Karl               M    10 Wayne           NJ 

   B PART OF THE ANSWER 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 1 To 14 Top 1 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   102   25:14.9  8:08 Brittany   Stone              F    11 Wayne           NJ 
        2    62   43:02.2 13:52 Julia      Morris             F     7                    
        3    45   44:43.4 14:24 Jessica    Heitmann           F     7                    

   B PART OF THE ANSWER 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 15 To 24 Top 1 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   109   18:23.3  5:56 Btrad      Livingston         M    22 Mahwah          NJ 

   B PART OF THE ANSWER 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 15 To 24 Top 1 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   107   24:21.4  7:51 Christine  Livingston         F    22 Mahwah          NJ 
        2    74   30:26.3  9:48 Holly      Jongema            F    24 Bangor          PA 

   B PART OF THE ANSWER 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 25 To 34 Top 1 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   110   18:50.1  6:04 Rob        Livingston         M    27 Mahwah          NJ 
        2    36   20:55.9  6:45 Rene       Wirth              M    29                    
        3    34   20:56.9  6:45 Thies      Wuestemann         M    29                    
        4   111   23:09.0  7:28 Greg       Verhoff            M    33 Oakland         NJ 
        5    93   27:55.2  9:00 Steven     Lucia              M    31 Park Ridge      NJ 
        6    70   31:04.5 10:01 David      Handler            M    31                    
        7   122   36:14.8 11:40 Mike       Donovan            M    32 Little Falls    NJ 



   B PART OF THE ANSWER 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 25 To 34 Top 1 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1    85   23:35.2  7:36 Lori       Esposito           F    34                    
        2    54   23:39.7  7:37 Amy        Constantine        F    27                    
        3    89   24:32.2  7:54 Sanita     Ly Smith           F    33 West Caldwell   NJ 
        4     2   25:09.0  8:06 Alison     Merena             F    31                    
        5   112   26:39.9  8:35 Kristen    Vernoff            F    29 Oakland         NJ 
        6    26   27:11.1  8:45 Jennifer   Brozon             F    33                    
        7   127   27:51.8  8:59 Melissa    Lanzafama          F    26 Hamburg         NJ 
        8    92   27:55.4  9:00 Dana       Lucia              F    31 Park Ridge      NJ 
        9    17   29:13.8  9:25 Anne       Le                 F    28                    
       10    38   29:29.9  9:30 Jane       Bastian            F    31                    
       11     9   30:53.2  9:57 Jennifer   Skrlac             F    26                    
       12   126   31:25.6 10:07 Sandy      Vasquez            F    26                    
       13    71   31:39.8 10:12 Erika      Handler            F    31                    
       14    56   34:16.4 11:02 Dana       Singleton          F    31                    
       15    57   37:09.0 11:58 Laura      Interiano          F    31                    
       16    82   38:23.5 12:22 Kate       Gella              F    25 Hawthorne       NJ 
       17    83   43:24.1 13:59 Sara       Brooks             F    26 Elmwood Park    NJ 
       18    75   47:07.4 15:11 Jessica    Furst              F    31 Mahwah          NJ 

   B PART OF THE ANSWER 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 35 To 44 Top 1 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1    88   19:53.4  6:25 Andrew     Ward               M    37 Clifton         NJ 
        2    33   25:46.8  8:18 Jan        Scheibe            M    41                    
        3     7   26:57.5  8:41 Jay        Zwerling           M    40                    
        4    25   27:11.3  8:46 Robert     Brozon             M    37                    
        5   101   28:00.9  9:01 James      Stone              M    42 Wayne           NJ 
        6    12   28:53.0  9:18 Dirk       Phillips           M    39                    
        7    24   30:52.8  9:57 Craig      Cooperman          M    39                    
        8   113   40:31.2 13:03 Doug       Karl               M    43 Wayne           NJ 
        9     6   43:23.6 13:58 Suzanne    Garzia             M    44                    
       10    44   44:43.7 14:24 Jon        Heitmann           M    38                    



   B PART OF THE ANSWER 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 35 To 44 Top 1 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   104   26:15.4  8:28 Lynn       Stone              F    43 Wayne           NJ 
        2    35   27:10.2  8:45 Vivian     Kahra-Wuestemann   F    36                    
        3    11   28:07.1  9:04 Meryle     Waldron            F    41                    
        4    84   28:30.6  9:11 Geralyn    Kurtz              F    43 Mahwah          NJ 
        5    46   28:36.2  9:13 Kristen    Heitmann           F    36                    
        6    87   28:57.6  9:20 Ellen      Odonnell           F    37 Wayne           NJ 
        7    68   29:07.9  9:23 Denise     Aronson            F    44                    
        8    16   29:10.1  9:24 Kerrie     Sylvester          F    38                    
        9    69   32:33.6 10:29 Susan      Malandra           F    37                    
       10    13   38:04.0 12:16 Lisa       Phillips           F    38                    
       11   106   41:04.4 13:14 Adriana    Bilazzo            F    41 Wyckoff         NJ 
       12    96   47:06.0 15:10 Amy        Haber              F    36 Mahwah          NJ 

   B PART OF THE ANSWER 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 45 To 54 Top 1 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1    77   19:00.6  6:08 Gildardo   Quintero           M    48 Mahwah          NJ 
        2    63   22:26.6  7:14 Daniel     Fishbein           M    46                    
        3    79   23:38.4  7:37 Edward     Finno              M    47 Hillsdale       NJ 
        4    91   27:19.9  8:48 David Rao  Morris             M    47 New Orleans     LA 
        5    48   32:04.7 10:20 Robert     Kleinberger        M    47                    
        6   115   37:30.6 12:05 Matt       Kenny              M    53 Waldwick        NJ 
        7    78   38:56.3 12:32 Lee Ann    Finno              M    45 Hillsdale       NJ 
        8   105   41:05.6 13:14 Ray        Milazzo            M    50 Wyckoff         NJ 
        9   129   49:17.2 15:52 Dick       Chattiotte         M    52 Oradell         NJ 

   B PART OF THE ANSWER 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 45 To 54 Top 1 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1    86   28:03.8  9:02 Colleen    Arata              F    46 Mahwah          NJ 
        2     8   32:03.7 10:20 Regina     Egea               F    50                    
        3    80   35:10.2 11:20 Joanne     Monarque           F    53 Hawthorne       NJ 
        4   116   36:43.1 11:50 Mary       Kenny              F    50 Waldwick        NJ 
        5     5   43:28.6 14:00 Suzanne    Garzia             F    47                    
        6    98   43:59.1 14:10 Terry      Buksar             F    54 Fair Lawn       NJ 
        7    58   47:05.4 15:10 Debbie     Yorke              F    45                    
        8    18   47:07.8 15:11 Suzanne    Schwarz            F    50                    
        9    90   48:36.4 15:39 Juke       Surrey             F    49                    
       10   128   49:18.3 15:53 Jackie     Chappiotte         F    51 Oradell         NJ 



   B PART OF THE ANSWER 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 55 To 99 Top 1 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   108   24:27.2  7:53 Bob        Livingston         M    57 Mahwah          NJ 
        2    81   33:14.0 10:42 Tom        Monarque           M    55 Hawthorne       NJ 

   B PART OF THE ANSWER 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 55 To 99 Top 1 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 

 

Top of Page

B Part of the Answer 5km Run Special Awards
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TEAM STRYKER        
            20:55.9   20:56.9   25:46.8 (  27:10.2) (  29:29.9) = 1:07:39.6
         Rene Wirth, Thies Wuestemann, Jan Scheibe, Vivian Kahra-Wuestemann,
         Jane Bastian
   2.  TEAM SIGMA          
            23:39.7   31:25.6   34:16.4 (  37:09.0) = 1:29:21.7
         Amy Constantine, Sandy Vasquez, Dana Singleton, Laura Interiano

Top of Page

B Part of the Answer 5km Run Race Statistics
Total Finishers:  Men  33    Women   46   Total   79

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group Men Women Total
1-14 3 3 6
15-24 1 2 3
25-34 7 18 25
35-44 10 12 22
45-54 9 10 19
55-99 0 0 0
No age 2 2 4